Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Supply of Cisco hardware, subscriptions and hardware/software support.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intranet network, Ethernet network, Network equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Intranet network (32412120); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 85 | 3 median · 3 average (3 of 85 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 85 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035266-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 08:33:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035266-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-07-09T16:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-09T16:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Associated tender documents are also found at the above website |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £119,999 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035266-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035266-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T09:33:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN779508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149999
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per associated tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intranet network"
},
{
"id": "32415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ethernet network"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cisco goods and services",
"value": {
"amount": 119999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:33:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Cisco hardware, subscriptions and hardware/software support.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nAssociated tender documents are also found at the above website",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dan Tutty",
"email": "Dan.Tutty@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035266-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T09:33:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN779508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149999
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per associated tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intranet network"
},
{
"id": "32415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ethernet network"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cisco goods and services",
"value": {
"amount": 119999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:33:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Cisco hardware, subscriptions and hardware/software support.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nAssociated tender documents are also found at the above website",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dan Tutty",
"email": "Dan.Tutty@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}