Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
India Sales and Marketing Services. In addition to the Advisory and Managed Services, and subject to the ongoing approval of the Joint Strategic Board for marketing budget for this service, Cintana will provide a non-exclusive project manager to work directly with GrowCo marketing and sales team to support and implement the University's accelerated market entry into India. Cintana will deploy its existing team based in Delhi and Bengaluru to (a) directly manage media spend for lead generation and qualification, strictly in accordance with the marketing budgets set by the Joint Strategic Board and (b) drive lead nurturing, converting leads into applications. This will form part of the daily GrowCO sales and marketing operation, with the Company India team acting as an extension of GrowCO, specifically for marketing execution. As demand increases, surpassing 100 leads per day or 2,000 leads in a month, the Company will employ and administer enrolment advisors on GrowCO's behalf as part of the Company Personnel.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e744 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076419-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 12:06:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076419-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076419-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:06:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e744",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167301",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1771-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cintana Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "India Sales and Marketing Services.\nIn addition to the Advisory and Managed Services, and subject to the ongoing approval of the Joint Strategic Board for marketing budget for this service, Cintana will provide a non-exclusive project manager to work directly with GrowCo marketing and sales team to support and implement the University's accelerated market entry into India. Cintana will deploy its existing team based in Delhi and Bengaluru to (a) directly manage media spend for lead generation and qualification, strictly in accordance with the marketing budgets set by the Joint Strategic Board and (b) drive lead nurturing, converting leads into applications. This will form part of the daily GrowCO sales and marketing operation, with the Company India team acting as an extension of GrowCO, specifically for marketing execution. As demand increases, surpassing 100 leads\nper day or 2,000 leads in a month, the Company will employ and administer enrolment advisors on GrowCO's behalf as part of the Company Personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167301",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Delaware",
"postalCode": "85281",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arai@cintana.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cintana Project Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 122383.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146859.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076419-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076419-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:06:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076419-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:06:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e744",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167301",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1771-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cintana Project Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "India Sales and Marketing Services.\nIn addition to the Advisory and Managed Services, and subject to the ongoing approval of the Joint Strategic Board for marketing budget for this service, Cintana will provide a non-exclusive project manager to work directly with GrowCo marketing and sales team to support and implement the University's accelerated market entry into India. Cintana will deploy its existing team based in Delhi and Bengaluru to (a) directly manage media spend for lead generation and qualification, strictly in accordance with the marketing budgets set by the Joint Strategic Board and (b) drive lead nurturing, converting leads into applications. This will form part of the daily GrowCO sales and marketing operation, with the Company India team acting as an extension of GrowCO, specifically for marketing execution. As demand increases, surpassing 100 leads\nper day or 2,000 leads in a month, the Company will employ and administer enrolment advisors on GrowCO's behalf as part of the Company Personnel.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167301",
"name": "CINTANA EDUCATION LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Delaware",
"postalCode": "85281",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1130 E. University Dr., Suite 101, Building B, Tempe, Arizona 85281"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arai@cintana.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cintana Project Manager",
"value": {
"amount": 122383.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146859.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076419-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076419-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:06:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}