TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Chromatography Equipment

Laboratory
optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Centre for Process Innovation Limited: "Chromatography Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCentre for Process Innovation LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Centre for Process Innovation Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Centre for Process Innovation Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.1Bids / Report
42.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 68 active published awards; 68 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
Last source update22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040b13
What is being bought
CPI have a requirement for the ongoing supply of chromatography equipment as well as the ongoing support, servicing and maintenance of existing and future chromatography equipment. This includes the supply of consumables, software upgrades and any other costs necessary for the day-to-day use of the equipment.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £5,000,000
    11 Oct 2023, 13:41 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    11 Oct 2023, 13:41 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    11 Oct 2023, 13:41 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 14 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
    11 Oct 2023, 13:41 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    11 Oct 2023, 13:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    CPI have a requirement for the ongoing supply of chromatography equipment as well as the ongoing support, servicing and maintenance of existing and future chromatography equipment. This includes the supply of consumables, software upgrades and any other costs necessary for the day-to-day use of the equipment. For more information, please download the tender documents from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Dec 2023, 10:41 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 21 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £5,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Cytiva trading under Global Life Sciences Solutions Operations UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£5,000,000 · signed 21 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Centre for Process Innovation Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3317
View buyer profile
  • Centre for Process Innovation Limited
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Wilton Centre, Redcar, UK, TS10 4RF
    +44 1642455340
  • Cytiva trading under Global Life Sciences Solutions Operations UK Ltd
    supplier

    19 Jessops Riverside 800 Brightside Lane, Bucks, Sheffield, UK, S9 2RX
  • Glasgow Sheriff & Justice of the Peace Court
    reviewBody

    Sheriff Clerk's Office, 1 Carlton Place, Glasgow, G5 9DA
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published