← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7

Buyer: Chorley Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerChorley Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline29 Jun 2026
Value£0
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Chorley Council on behalf of Chorley Leisure Ltd invited bids for the Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7 service.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£99,270

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b3b9
Latest release ID067204-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 11:06:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055535-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026award, contract067204-2026
12 Jun 2026tender055535-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067204-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T12:06:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
    "name": "Chorley Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD47",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11238765",
          "name": "SLINE TRAVEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN819005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Chorley Council on behalf of Chorley Leisure Ltd invited bids for the Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7 service.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
      "name": "Chorley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11238765",
      "name": "SLINE TRAVEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 9SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Agate Business Hub, Agate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11238765",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@sline.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99270,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99270
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067204-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067204-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:06:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067204-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067204-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T12:06:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
    "name": "Chorley Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD47",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60170000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11238765",
          "name": "SLINE TRAVEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN819005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Chorley Council on behalf of Chorley Leisure Ltd invited bids for the Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7 service.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
      "name": "Chorley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11238765",
      "name": "SLINE TRAVEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 9SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Agate Business Hub, Agate Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11238765",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@sline.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99270,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99270
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067204-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067204-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:06:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2026 · 055535-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "055535-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T10:10:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
    "name": "Chorley Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN819005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD47",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road transport services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chorley School Swim Transport 2026/7",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "055535-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055535-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:10:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "description": "Chorley Council on behalf of Chorley Leisure Ltd are inviting bids for the Chorley School Swimming Transport 2026/7 service. All bids are invited using the chest.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
      "name": "Chorley Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}