Lot 1
Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries
Award criteria
Delivery — 10%
Order and advice — 5%
Environmental — 10%
price — 75%
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries
UK
Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries
Award criteria
Delivery — 10%
Order and advice — 5%
Environmental — 10%
price — 75%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 24. The category anchor is Specialised chemical products (24950000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 24 | 678 | 4 median · 49.7 average (264 of 678 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (293 of 678 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 227 | 9 median · 114.7 average (91 of 227 with a bid count) | 9.3 average (97 of 227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-049bb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003617-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 04 2025 12:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 003617-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2024 | tender | 029764-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-04T12:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16647",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003617-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136947",
"name": "Agrigem"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003617-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136948",
"name": "greentech"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN002855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Order and advice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "75%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries",
"classification": {
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16647",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexis Lintott-Danks",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136947",
"name": "Agrigem",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Saxilby",
"postalCode": "LN1 2F",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gem House, Riverside Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08257545",
"legalName": "Agrigem"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136948",
"name": "greentech",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Royston",
"postalCode": "SG8 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Freeman Court, Jarman Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04543146",
"legalName": "greentech"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95354",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003617-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003617-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003617-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003617-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=922620744\n GO Reference: GO-202524-PRO-29301213",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-04T12:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16647",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003617-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136947",
"name": "Agrigem"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003617-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136948",
"name": "greentech"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN002855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Order and advice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "75%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) supply",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries",
"classification": {
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16647",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexis Lintott-Danks",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136947",
"name": "Agrigem",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Saxilby",
"postalCode": "LN1 2F",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gem House, Riverside Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08257545",
"legalName": "Agrigem"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136948",
"name": "greentech",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Royston",
"postalCode": "SG8 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Freeman Court, Jarman Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04543146",
"legalName": "greentech"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95354",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003617-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003617-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003617-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003617-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=922620744\n GO Reference: GO-202524-PRO-29301213",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029764-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T19:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16647",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN002855",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) supply",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-18T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-18T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for supply and delivery of Chlorantraniliprole (insecticide) suitable for use in forestry situations and in our forest nurseries",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-18T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "24950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised chemical products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Specialised-chemical-products./V562BJ94G4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16647",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Specialised-chemical-products./V562BJ94G4",
"name": "Alexis Lintott-Danks",
"email": "alexis.lintott@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95354",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Specialised-chemical-products./V562BJ94G4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V562BJ94G4\n GO Reference: GO-2024917-PRO-27731374",
"initiationType": "tender"
}