Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Make the park more accessible to visitors. This includes installation of signage and way markets to provide waymarked walking routes, aid orientation around the site, and draw attention to key features on the Common
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05873a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048483-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 14:38:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048483-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T15:38:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05873a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34928471",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign materials"
},
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07617882",
"name": "HORNBECK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ25-0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Common Signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Make the park more accessible to visitors. This includes installation of signage and way markets to provide waymarked walking routes, aid orientation around the site, and draw attention to key features on the Common",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07617882",
"name": "HORNBECK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Henry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.madebylandmark.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07617882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@madebylandmark.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTD-7561-PVTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42670.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51205.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T15:38:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T15:38:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05873a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34928471",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign materials"
},
{
"id": "34928472",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sign posts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07617882",
"name": "HORNBECK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ25-0024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chipperfield Common Signage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Make the park more accessible to visitors. This includes installation of signage and way markets to provide waymarked walking routes, aid orientation around the site, and draw attention to key features on the Common",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07617882",
"name": "HORNBECK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 8BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Henry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.madebylandmark.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07617882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@madebylandmark.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTD-7561-PVTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42670.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51205.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T15:38:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}