Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
China Walk Estate - North Area - Wedgewood House - resurfacing the balcony walkways, concrete soffit repairs, brickwork repairs and any other items identified
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,890 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,156 of 6,890 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,275 of 6,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 795 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 795 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 795 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05944e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054476-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 07:21:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054476-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | planning | 053994-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054476-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T08:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05944e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "China Walk Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054476-2025",
"description": "The notice was published in error. The tender will b conducted via the Lambeth Housing DPS."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "China Walk Estate - North Area - Wedgewood House - resurfacing the balcony walkways, concrete soffit repairs, brickwork repairs and any other items identified",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T08:21:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054476-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T08:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05944e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "China Walk Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054476-2025",
"description": "The notice was published in error. The tender will b conducted via the Lambeth Housing DPS."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "China Walk Estate - North Area - Wedgewood House - resurfacing the balcony walkways, concrete soffit repairs, brickwork repairs and any other items identified",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T08:21:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053994-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T15:11:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05944e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "China Walk Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "China Walk Estate - North Area – Wedgewood House – resurfacing the balcony walkways, concrete soffit repairs, brickwork repairs and any other items identified",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T15:11:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}