Lot 1
No lot description published.
DBT requires support from Ukie to deliver the UK trade mission at China Joy 2026, including exhibition stand space, business meeting facilities, and associated trade mission outputs. China Joy is one of the world's largest gaming and digital entertainment events, providing significant opportunities for UK businesses to engage with international partners.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e39b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077241-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 12:12:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077241-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T13:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e39b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-9622-YQLQ",
"name": "United Kingdom Interactive Entertainment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e39b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "China Joy Trade Mission 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBT requires support from Ukie to deliver the UK trade mission at China Joy 2026, including exhibition stand space, business meeting facilities, and associated trade mission outputs. China Joy is one of the world's largest gaming and digital entertainment events, providing significant opportunities for UK businesses to engage with international partners.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-9622-YQLQ",
"name": "United Kingdom Interactive Entertainment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull Yard, 24-28 Hatton Wall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCR-9622-YQLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukie.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "China Joy Trade Mission 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T13:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e39b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-9622-YQLQ",
"name": "United Kingdom Interactive Entertainment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e39b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "China Joy Trade Mission 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBT requires support from Ukie to deliver the UK trade mission at China Joy 2026, including exhibition stand space, business meeting facilities, and associated trade mission outputs. China Joy is one of the world's largest gaming and digital entertainment events, providing significant opportunities for UK businesses to engage with international partners.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCR-9622-YQLQ",
"name": "United Kingdom Interactive Entertainment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Bull Yard, 24-28 Hatton Wall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCR-9622-YQLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ukie.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "China Joy Trade Mission 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}