Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
The British Council China would like to seek out and select professional and qualified MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions) service providers to fulfil the organisation’s event needs, with the objective of delivering high-standard event services and meeting its comprehensive event management requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:25:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054184-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:25:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:25:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZV-8685-QXMD",
"name": "Travel-sea International Services & Consultancy Limited "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNJ-3294-YJYR",
"name": "CHINA WE-M.I.C.E. SERVICE CO., LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDL-9743-QZJG",
"name": "Beijing Jierui Exhibition Co Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQJ-1299-QDWQ",
"name": "MUKISI MARKETING PLANNING COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "China Event/exhibition management Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council China would like to seek out and select professional and qualified MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions) service providers to fulfil the organisation’s event needs, with the objective of delivering high-standard event services and meeting its comprehensive event management requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDL-9743-QZJG",
"name": "Beijing Jierui Exhibition Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100020",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "北京市东城区东直门南大街5号中青旅大厦16层"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDL-9743-QZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wl0803@126.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNJ-3294-YJYR",
"name": "CHINA WE-M.I.C.E. SERVICE CO., LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100020",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "Room1510, Huasheng International Plaza, No. 12, Yabao Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNJ-3294-YJYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Shawn.liu@we-mice.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQJ-1299-QDWQ",
"name": "MUKISI MARKETING PLANNING COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Guangzhou",
"postalCode": "510235",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "广州市海珠区福场路5号富力金禧商务中心1111室"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQJ-1299-QDWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "39339527@qq.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZV-8685-QXMD",
"name": "Travel-sea International Services & Consultancy Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Wuhan",
"postalCode": "430021",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "Fanhai CBD International Soho (phase1) Room7,F9,Building8,Jianghan District,Wuhan, Hubei"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZV-8685-QXMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gage.zhang@travel-sea.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Junru Li",
"email": "Junru.Li@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:25:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:25:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZV-8685-QXMD",
"name": "Travel-sea International Services & Consultancy Limited "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNJ-3294-YJYR",
"name": "CHINA WE-M.I.C.E. SERVICE CO., LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDL-9743-QZJG",
"name": "Beijing Jierui Exhibition Co Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQJ-1299-QDWQ",
"name": "MUKISI MARKETING PLANNING COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "China Event/exhibition management Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council China would like to seek out and select professional and qualified MICE (Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibitions) service providers to fulfil the organisation’s event needs, with the objective of delivering high-standard event services and meeting its comprehensive event management requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDL-9743-QZJG",
"name": "Beijing Jierui Exhibition Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100020",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "北京市东城区东直门南大街5号中青旅大厦16层"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDL-9743-QZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wl0803@126.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNJ-3294-YJYR",
"name": "CHINA WE-M.I.C.E. SERVICE CO., LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Beijing",
"postalCode": "100020",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "Room1510, Huasheng International Plaza, No. 12, Yabao Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNJ-3294-YJYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Shawn.liu@we-mice.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQJ-1299-QDWQ",
"name": "MUKISI MARKETING PLANNING COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Guangzhou",
"postalCode": "510235",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "广州市海珠区福场路5号富力金禧商务中心1111室"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQJ-1299-QDWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "39339527@qq.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZV-8685-QXMD",
"name": "Travel-sea International Services & Consultancy Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"locality": "Wuhan",
"postalCode": "430021",
"countryName": "China",
"streetAddress": "Fanhai CBD International Soho (phase1) Room7,F9,Building8,Jianghan District,Wuhan, Hubei"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZV-8685-QXMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gage.zhang@travel-sea.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Junru Li",
"email": "Junru.Li@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}