Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
Chilled Cooked Meats - 4653515
Animal products
meat and meat products
Beef
+6 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Chilled Cooked Meats - 4653515". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 305 active published awards; 301 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 May 2023, 10:13 BST | Last source update22 May 2023, 10:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAnimal products, meat and meat products, Beef, Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, Gammon, Meat, Poultry | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a2dc | ||
What is being bought
Chilled Cooked Meats
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 May 2023, 10:13 BST - Status changed to unsuccessful
22 May 2023, 10:13 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2023, 10:13 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 May 2023, 10:13 BST - Published value updated to £5,760,000
3 Feb 2023, 14:55 GMT - Status changed to active
3 Feb 2023, 14:55 GMT - Official notice release published
3 Feb 2023, 14:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 6 Mar 2023, 15:00 GMT
3 Feb 2023, 14:55 GMT - Buyer information updated
3 Feb 2023, 14:55 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedChilled Cooked Meats. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-003459 excluding VAT was a range between 3 840 000.00 GBP - 5 760 000.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 May 2023, 10:13 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-423Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published