← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments

Buyer: East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust →

BuyerEast of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The award is for Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments within the Norfolk region and is replacing a previous contract held with the same supplier for the same service.

Delivery location

UKH

Categories

Paediatric services 85121291Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

This notice is confirmation of an award being made based on a F097 Autism & ADHD The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Framework without competition. The award is for Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments within the Norfolk region and is replacing a previous contract held with the same supplier for the same service. The contract start date is 1st August 2026 for 12 months with an optional 6 month extension available. The total contract value is £191,980.40

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
As described in framework agreement — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Paediatric servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Paediatric services (85121291); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8511,4771 median · 41.4 average (4,805 of 11,477 with a bid count)2.2 average (5,494 of 11,477 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer31 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH2471 median · 17 average (92 of 247 with a bid count)1.8 average (96 of 247 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAward via a framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

073851-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£191,980

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dba6
Latest release ID073851-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 15:12:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073851-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073851-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:12:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dba6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-180443",
    "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073851-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
          "name": "Healios Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dba6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "6 month optional"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This notice is confirmation of an award being made based on a F097 Autism & ADHD The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Framework without competition. \nThe award is for Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments within the Norfolk region and is replacing a previous contract held with the same supplier for the same service. \nThe contract start date is 1st August 2026 for 12 months with an optional 6 month extension available. \nThe total contract value is £191,980.40",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "As described in framework agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121291",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paediatric services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The award is for Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments within the Norfolk region and is replacing a previous contract held with the same supplier for the same service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award via a framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180443",
      "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR23TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastofenglandcommunityhealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jessica Clark",
        "email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
      "name": "Healios Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08459279",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Healios Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105855",
      "name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073851-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 191980.4,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073851-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a PSR confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision makers - Director or Children and Young People's Services, Norfolk",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073851-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073851-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:12:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dba6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-180443",
    "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "073851-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
          "name": "Healios Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dba6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "6 month optional"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This notice is confirmation of an award being made based on a F097 Autism & ADHD The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Framework without competition. \nThe award is for Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments within the Norfolk region and is replacing a previous contract held with the same supplier for the same service. \nThe contract start date is 1st August 2026 for 12 months with an optional 6 month extension available. \nThe total contract value is £191,980.40",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "As described in framework agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85121291",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paediatric services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The award is for Children & Young People's Digital Neurodevelopmental Assessments within the Norfolk region and is replacing a previous contract held with the same supplier for the same service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award via a framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180443",
      "name": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR23TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastofenglandcommunityhealthandcare.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "NHS"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East of England Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jessica Clark",
        "email": "jess.clark1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08459279",
      "name": "Healios Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08459279",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Healios Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105855",
      "name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "073851-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 191980.4,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "073851-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a PSR confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nDecision makers - Director or Children and Young People's Services, Norfolk",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}