Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
To complete audit work as required within the Quality Assurance Framework and as required by multiple elements of the children's improvement plan following the inadequate ILAC inspection. Highly experienced social work professional with a background in supporting improvement and inspection preparation work, able to be responsive to learning needs identified from audit, dip samples, SLIP partner feedback and Directors requirements for change.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064daf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 11:58:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:58:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174176",
"name": "Helen Daft Consultant in Social Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children's social care service improvement and inspection preparation specialist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To complete audit work as required within the Quality Assurance Framework and as required by multiple elements of the children's improvement plan following the inadequate ILAC inspection.\nHighly experienced social work professional with a background in supporting improvement and inspection preparation work, able to be responsive to learning needs identified from audit, dip samples, SLIP partner feedback and Directors requirements for change.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174176",
"name": "Helen Daft Consultant in Social Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG3 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Stanley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helendaft@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+441270686456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5265 Children's social care service improvement and inspection preparation specialist",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:58:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:58:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174176",
"name": "Helen Daft Consultant in Social Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Children's social care service improvement and inspection preparation specialist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To complete audit work as required within the Quality Assurance Framework and as required by multiple elements of the children's improvement plan following the inadequate ILAC inspection.\nHighly experienced social work professional with a background in supporting improvement and inspection preparation work, able to be responsive to learning needs identified from audit, dip samples, SLIP partner feedback and Directors requirements for change.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174176",
"name": "Helen Daft Consultant in Social Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG3 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Stanley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helendaft@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+441270686456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5265 Children's social care service improvement and inspection preparation specialist",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:58:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}