Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Children and Young People's Counselling Services for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB - Confirmation of Award
Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board: "Children and Young People's Counselling Services for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB - Confirmation of Award". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Dec 2024, 10:59 GMT | Last source update4 Dec 2024, 10:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bd74 | ||
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process based on a framework agreement.
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs).
The contract award is made, on the date of publication of this notice, to Kids Inspire for the provision of Children and Young People's Counselling Service across Mid and South Essex.
This award is made through a call-off from the Authority's Voluntary and Community Sector Organisation's (VCSO) Pseudo-Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) Framework. The process comprised of the following stages:
• Stage 1 - Selection from the framework- to ensure bidders had the appropriate capability, skills and capacity to deliver the service, resulting in a list of qualified providers to progress to Stage 2.
• Stage 2 - Invitation to Participate - the identified providers at stage one were invited to participate in the process and tender packs sent out for them to formerly express interesting the ICB's desired award criteria, resulting in the selection of a preferred bidder for contract award.
• Stage 3 - Assessment and Recommendation - Assessment of bids received and evaluation and moderation process against key criteria mandated within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 for competitive processes.
The contract term is 24 months, commencing 1st April 2025 and expiring on 31st March 2027, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £1,168,600.00.
The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in Find a Tender Service in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
4 Dec 2024, 10:59 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Dec 2024, 10:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Dec 2024, 10:59 GMT - Status changed to complete
20 Nov 2024, 17:06 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Nov 2024, 17:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Nov 2024, 17:06 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Dec 2024, 10:59 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-63152Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published