Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Children and Young People's 0-19 Contract
Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bolton Council: "Children and Young People's 0-19 Contract". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bolton Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bolton Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bolton Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBolton Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Nov 2024, 14:22 GMT | Last source update7 Nov 2024, 14:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045a6a | ||
What is being bought
This is an intention to award the contract for an existing service to an existing provider following a direct award process C for the Children and Young People's 0-19 Contract.
The Bolton Children's Integrated Health and Wellbeing Service (0-19 service) provides an integrated evidence based public health service which ensures to protect and improve population health and wellbeing outcomes and reduce inequalities for all local children and young people.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
7 Nov 2024, 14:22 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Nov 2024, 14:22 GMT - Status changed to complete
17 May 2024, 13:46 BST - Official notice release published
17 May 2024, 13:46 BST - Buyer information updated
17 May 2024, 13:46 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Direct Award C process. The agreement will commence on 01/04/2025 for three (3) years with the option to extend for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods . The lifetime value of this contract (excluding extensions) is £21,363,000.00.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Nov 2024, 14:22 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bolton Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-84094Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published