Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032144-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-14T10:30:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68360",
"name": "NHS England North - Lancashire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:042350-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032144-2022-Lot 2 - South Cumbria-1",
"title": "Childhood School Based Immunisation Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68361",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68362",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A market engagement exercise NHSE499 in the form of a Request for Information (RFI) for school aged vaccination (including Flu) services across the North Region including the North East and North Cumbria (NENC), and Yorkshire & Humber (YH) resulted in feedback from the RFI applicable to the South Cumbria contract to be extended by a 5-month period to co-terminate with NENC & YH for inclusion in a North Region Tender process and to allow time to address other issues raised by suppliers.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire & South Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Childhood School Based Immunisation Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68360",
"name": "NHS England North - Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 8DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Preston Business Centre, Watling Street Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-west/contact-us/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/supplierportal/?CID=NECS"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England North - Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642746918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68361",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Cumberland Infirmary, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/locations/trust-headquarters",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68362",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC).",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Cumberland Infirmary, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/locations/trust-headquarters",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26514",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC242LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Courts of Justice"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032144-2022-Lot 2 - South Cumbria-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Childhood School Based Immunisation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1265419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032144-2022-Lot 2 - South Cumbria-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen.\nDue to the RFI responses there is a requirement to take account of the request for an appropriate mobilisation period between 12 – 36 weeks as well as aligning the contract commencement and expiry dates to the academic year rather than the current financial year and a review of the financial viability of the financial envelope.",
"description": "This extension falls within the requirements of regulation 72(1)(c) of the PCR 2015\n(i) The need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen.\nDue to the RFI responses there is a requirement to take account of the request for an appropriate mobilisation period between 12 – 36 weeks as well as aligning the contract commencement and expiry dates to the academic year rather than the current financial year and a review of the financial viability of the financial envelope.\n(ii) The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract.\nThis CM will not result in any change to the overall nature of the school aged vaccination (including Flu) services for South Cumbria and is fixed for a period of 5-months from 01 April 2023 to 31 August 2023.\n(iii) Any increase in price does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract or framework agreement.\nThe CM fixed 5-month period does not exceed 50% value of the original contract.\nA procurement process is planned to lead to the publication of a contract notice in Find a Tender Service and Contracts Finder advertising an Invitation to Tender opportunity proposed for December 2022 for the delivery of a 5-year contract for School Aged Immunisations (including Flu) across Yorkshire & the Humber and North East and North Cumbria including South Cumbria for contract commence from 01 September 2023"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:227824)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Nov 2022 · 032144-2022 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "032144-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-14T10:30:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68360",
"name": "NHS England North - Lancashire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:042350-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032144-2022-Lot 2 - South Cumbria-1",
"title": "Childhood School Based Immunisation Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68361",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68362",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE46",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "A market engagement exercise NHSE499 in the form of a Request for Information (RFI) for school aged vaccination (including Flu) services across the North Region including the North East and North Cumbria (NENC), and Yorkshire & Humber (YH) resulted in feedback from the RFI applicable to the South Cumbria contract to be extended by a 5-month period to co-terminate with NENC & YH for inclusion in a North Region Tender process and to allow time to address other issues raised by suppliers.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lancashire & South Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Childhood School Based Immunisation Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68360",
"name": "NHS England North - Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 8DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Preston Business Centre, Watling Street Road, Fulwood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/north-west/contact-us/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/supplierportal/?CID=NECS"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England North - Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642746918"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68361",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Cumberland Infirmary, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/locations/trust-headquarters",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68362",
"name": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC).",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NCIC Trust HQ, Pillars Building, Cumberland Infirmary, Infirmary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncic.nhs.uk/locations/trust-headquarters",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Cumbria Integrated Care Trust NHS Foundation Trust (NCIC)."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26514",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC242LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Courts of Justice"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032144-2022-Lot 2 - South Cumbria-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Childhood School Based Immunisation Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1265419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032144-2022-Lot 2 - South Cumbria-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen.\nDue to the RFI responses there is a requirement to take account of the request for an appropriate mobilisation period between 12 – 36 weeks as well as aligning the contract commencement and expiry dates to the academic year rather than the current financial year and a review of the financial viability of the financial envelope.",
"description": "This extension falls within the requirements of regulation 72(1)(c) of the PCR 2015\n(i) The need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen.\nDue to the RFI responses there is a requirement to take account of the request for an appropriate mobilisation period between 12 – 36 weeks as well as aligning the contract commencement and expiry dates to the academic year rather than the current financial year and a review of the financial viability of the financial envelope.\n(ii) The modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract.\nThis CM will not result in any change to the overall nature of the school aged vaccination (including Flu) services for South Cumbria and is fixed for a period of 5-months from 01 April 2023 to 31 August 2023.\n(iii) Any increase in price does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract or framework agreement.\nThe CM fixed 5-month period does not exceed 50% value of the original contract.\nA procurement process is planned to lead to the publication of a contract notice in Find a Tender Service and Contracts Finder advertising an Invitation to Tender opportunity proposed for December 2022 for the delivery of a 5-year contract for School Aged Immunisations (including Flu) across Yorkshire & the Humber and North East and North Cumbria including South Cumbria for contract commence from 01 September 2023"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2017-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:227824)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}