Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Child Home Safety Equipment Scheme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028087-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 15:41:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028087-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | planning | 070883-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:41:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178632",
"name": "KID RAPT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Child Home Safety Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Child Home Safety Equipment Scheme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178632",
"name": "KID RAPT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk, Monmouthshire",
"postalCode": "NP15 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 4 Sessions House, 43 Maryport Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan@childsafety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30909,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37090.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:41:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028087-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:41:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178632",
"name": "KID RAPT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Child Home Safety Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Child Home Safety Equipment Scheme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178632",
"name": "KID RAPT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk, Monmouthshire",
"postalCode": "NP15 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 4 Sessions House, 43 Maryport Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan@childsafety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30909,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37090.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028087-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028087-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:41:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070883-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:33:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Home Safety Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Expression of Interest. The Council wishes to test the level of market interest in this contract. The level of interest shown in this opportunity will enable the council to determine the most appropriate procurement route for this contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.connolly@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070883-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070883-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:33:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Council wishes to test the level of market interest in this contract. The level of interest shown in this opportunity will enable the council to determine the most appropriate procurement route for this contract. \nPlease find the opportunity advertised on ProContract under reference DN794113. Register your interest and complete the Expression of Interest form on the ITT."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}