← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CHIC Conveyancing Search Framework 2021

Buyer: Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) →

BuyerCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Nov 2021

What is being bought

The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information. in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Land sale or purchase services 70122000Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations 98110000Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations 98110000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information. in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 50
Criterion 1 — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations, Land sale or purchase servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Land sale or purchase services (70122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6073 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,607 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,607 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2944 median · 94.8 average (94 of 294 with a bid count)7.6 average (116 of 294 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

029674-2021-626312843-1

Statusactive
Value£30,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e1a3
Latest release ID029674-2021
Latest release timestampTue Nov 30 2021 12:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Nov 2021award, contract029674-2021
16 Sept 2021tender023088-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029674-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-11-30T12:15:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e1a3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-30987",
    "name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029674-2021-626312843-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-36211",
          "name": "SearchFLow Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "626312843",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information. in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
          },
          {
            "id": "70122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land sale or purchase services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHIC Conveyancing Search Framework 2021",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information. in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements.",
    "reviewDetails": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited will observe a 10-day standstill period calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under those regulations, aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in respect of alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective and/or seeking damages. After the expiry of the 10-day standstill period, CHIC will unless prevented by order of the court conclude and enter the contract.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30987",
      "name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36211",
      "name": "SearchFLow Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill West Malling"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04084804",
        "legalName": "SearchFLow Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.patel@landmark.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7341460155"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36212",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36213",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30120",
      "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029674-2021-626312843-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029674-2021-626312843-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=646023208\n GO Reference: GO-20211130-PRO-19316398",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Nov 2021 · 029674-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029674-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-11-30T12:15:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e1a3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-30987",
    "name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029674-2021-626312843-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-36211",
          "name": "SearchFLow Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "626312843",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information. in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
          },
          {
            "id": "70122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land sale or purchase services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHIC Conveyancing Search Framework 2021",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information. in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements.",
    "reviewDetails": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited will observe a 10-day standstill period calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under those regulations, aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in respect of alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective and/or seeking damages. After the expiry of the 10-day standstill period, CHIC will unless prevented by order of the court conclude and enter the contract.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30987",
      "name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36211",
      "name": "SearchFLow Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill West Malling"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04084804",
        "legalName": "SearchFLow Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.patel@landmark.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7341460155"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36212",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36213",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30120",
      "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029674-2021-626312843-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029674-2021-626312843-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=646023208\n GO Reference: GO-20211130-PRO-19316398",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Sept 2021 · 023088-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "023088-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-16T16:15:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e1a3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28539",
    "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited  (\"CHIC\")"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "626312843",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 30000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified, accredited and experienced organisation(s) to deliver comprehensive conveyancing search services of its members ongoing operations. CHIC’s ambition is to provide an environment where Members can access to all elements of conveyancing search data including local government, national data organisations, HM Land Registry and commercially provided market information.   in line with the member’s requirements whilst complying with legislative and company policy requirements. Additional information: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-BIRMINGHAM:-Building-consultancy-services./7Q535393YS",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
          },
          {
            "id": "70122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land sale or purchase services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHIC Conveyancing Services Framework 2021",
    "value": {
      "amount": 30000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-10-19T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-10-19T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is procuring a 4-year Framework to commission a Single Provider for the provision of direct access to a simplified and cost-controlled conveyancing search service, with access to established, professional and direct market suppliers of both commercial, residential property and land data.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-10-19T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited will observe a 10-day standstill period calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under those regulations, aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in respect of alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective and/or seeking damages. After the expiry of the 10-day standstill period, CHIC will unless prevented by order of the court conclude and enter the contract.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The Supplier must demonstrate accreditations and memberships to organisations including, but not limited to:\n1.The Council of Property Search Organisations (CoPSO) - https://www.copso.org.uk/ \n2.Property Codes Compliance Board (PCCB) - https://pccb.org.uk/"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28539",
      "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited  (\"CHIC\")",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7266506",
        "legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited  (\"CHIC\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-BIRMINGHAM:-Building-consultancy-services./7Q535393YS",
        "name": "S J Domican",
        "email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1207",
      "name": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28540",
      "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (\"CHIC\")",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (\"CHIC\")"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-BIRMINGHAM:-Building-consultancy-services./7Q535393YS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7Q535393YS\n GO Reference: GO-2021916-PRO-18917047",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}