Lot 1
No lot description published.
A specialist removals company with experience managing and moving archive and book collections and other items to assist Cheshire Archives to relocate efficiently and with minimum risk from the current Record Office site to new facilities in Chester and Crewe.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e94c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077295-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 14:10:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077295-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077295-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T14:10:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e94c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4601486",
"name": "Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cheshire Archives Removals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A specialist removals company with experience managing and moving archive and book collections and other items to assist Cheshire Archives to relocate efficiently and with minimum risk from the current Record Office site to new facilities in Chester and Crewe.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4601486",
"name": "Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Heyford",
"postalCode": "OX25 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "345 Heyford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamiebriggs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4601486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jamiebriggs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRY-1889-WLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75576
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077295-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077295-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T14:10:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077295-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T14:10:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e94c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4601486",
"name": "Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cheshire Archives Removals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A specialist removals company with experience managing and moving archive and book collections and other items to assist Cheshire Archives to relocate efficiently and with minimum risk from the current Record Office site to new facilities in Chester and Crewe.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4601486",
"name": "Jamie Briggs Removals & Storage Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upper Heyford",
"postalCode": "OX25 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "345 Heyford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamiebriggs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4601486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jamiebriggs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRY-1889-WLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75576
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077295-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077295-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T14:10:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}