Lot 1
No lot description published.
CWCA is developing its future Target Operating Model (TOM) as it transitions to a Mayoral Combined Authority. Digital, data and artificial intelligence will be critical enablers of the future organisation. CWCA wishes to undertake an initial discovery and requirements-gathering exercise to inform the future development of a Digital Target Operating Model (Digital TOM). The commission will focus on understanding organisational requirements, identifying opportunities for digital and AI-enabled ways of working, and recommending the scope and priorities for future phases of Digital TOM development. The commission is intended to provide specialist advice, challenge and expertise during the early stages of TOM development. It is not intended to produce a fully developed Digital TOM, detailed technology architecture or implementation plan. Rather, it will provide the evidence base, design principles and recommendations required to inform subsequent phases of work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079158-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:11:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079158-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15669365",
"name": "AG INNOTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority - Digital Targeted Operating Model, Discovery and Strategic Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CWCA is developing its future Target Operating Model (TOM) as it transitions to a Mayoral Combined Authority.\nDigital, data and artificial intelligence will be critical enablers of the future organisation. CWCA wishes to undertake an initial discovery and requirements-gathering exercise to inform the future development of a Digital Target Operating Model (Digital TOM).\nThe commission will focus on understanding organisational requirements, identifying opportunities for digital and AI-enabled ways of working, and recommending the scope and priorities for future phases of Digital TOM development.\nThe commission is intended to provide specialist advice, challenge and expertise during the early stages of TOM development. It is not intended to produce a fully developed Digital TOM, detailed technology architecture or implementation plan. Rather, it will provide the evidence base, design principles and recommendations required to inform subsequent phases of work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15669365",
"name": "AG INNOTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Wormholt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15669365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gyula@torzsok.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGQ-3526-JTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:11:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079158-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15669365",
"name": "AG INNOTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cheshire and Warrington Combined Authority - Digital Targeted Operating Model, Discovery and Strategic Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CWCA is developing its future Target Operating Model (TOM) as it transitions to a Mayoral Combined Authority.\nDigital, data and artificial intelligence will be critical enablers of the future organisation. CWCA wishes to undertake an initial discovery and requirements-gathering exercise to inform the future development of a Digital Target Operating Model (Digital TOM).\nThe commission will focus on understanding organisational requirements, identifying opportunities for digital and AI-enabled ways of working, and recommending the scope and priorities for future phases of Digital TOM development.\nThe commission is intended to provide specialist advice, challenge and expertise during the early stages of TOM development. It is not intended to produce a fully developed Digital TOM, detailed technology architecture or implementation plan. Rather, it will provide the evidence base, design principles and recommendations required to inform subsequent phases of work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15669365",
"name": "AG INNOTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Wormholt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15669365",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gyula@torzsok.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVGQ-3526-JTMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:11:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}