← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services

Buyer: Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerStockport Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Aug 2023

What is being bought

The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development. Open tender procedure carried out with 5 bids received in total. After evaluation of the bids, Stockport Council determined that Network Space Developments Ltd were the winning bidders based on most advantageous tender.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer339.5 median · 39.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)2.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3835 median · 59.1 average (892 of 2,383 with a bid count)6.7 average (1,006 of 2,383 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035f0c
Latest release ID025683-2023
Latest release timestampThu Aug 31 2023 18:13:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Aug 2023award, contract025683-2023
9 Dec 2022tenderUpdate034894-2022
11 Nov 2022tender032093-2022
16 Aug 2022planning022654-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025683-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 500050,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1200000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1200000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-31T19:13:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-869",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025683-2023-1",
      "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91534",
          "name": "Network Space Developments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN642170",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.\nOpen tender procedure carried out with 5 bids received in total.\nAfter evaluation of the bids, Stockport Council determined that Network Space Developments Ltd were the winning bidders based on most advantageous tender.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-869",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Edward Farnworth",
        "email": "edward.farnworth@star-procurement.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1619121616"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91534",
      "name": "Network Space Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newton-le-Willows",
        "postalCode": "WA12 9UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Centrix House, Crow Lane East"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Space Developments Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91535",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025683-2023-1",
      "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025683-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
31 Aug 2023 · 025683-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025683-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 500050,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1200000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 500000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1200000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-31T19:13:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-869",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025683-2023-1",
      "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-91534",
          "name": "Network Space Developments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN642170",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.\nOpen tender procedure carried out with 5 bids received in total.\nAfter evaluation of the bids, Stockport Council determined that Network Space Developments Ltd were the winning bidders based on most advantageous tender.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-869",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Edward Farnworth",
        "email": "edward.farnworth@star-procurement.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1619121616"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91534",
      "name": "Network Space Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newton-le-Willows",
        "postalCode": "WA12 9UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Centrix House, Crow Lane East"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Space Developments Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-91535",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025683-2023-1",
      "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025683-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Dec 2022 · 034894-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "034894-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-09T10:56:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-869",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN642170",
    "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-12-14T16:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-12-12T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-869",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
        "email": "Farooq.Rashid@star-procurement.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1619121616"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Nov 2022 · 032093-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "032093-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-11T16:01:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-869",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN642170",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 750
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cheadle Eco Park - Development Manager Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-12-12T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-12-12T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-869",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://proactisservicedesk.com/CherwellPortal/Proactis%20Support%20System?_=57871ace#0",
        "name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
        "email": "Farooq.Rashid@star-procurement.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1619121616"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68333",
      "name": "Stockport Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fred Perry House, Edward Street,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Aug 2022 · 022654-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "022654-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-16T14:32:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f0c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-869",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN628459",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Please refer below questions to be answered.\nInterested parties are asked to complete the below and upload their responses via the Chest on Message Function.\n1.\tThe Council intends to appoint a Development Manager to oversee delivery of a light industrial development. The Council intends to procure construction services directly. Please provide any observations or comments.\n2.\tThe Council is seeking to develop an environmentally exemplar industrial scheme. What do you consider is a prerequisite for this objective to be achieved?\n3.\tThe Council envisages using the Restricted procedure, in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 led by STAR procurement. Timescales are projected as follows: Selection Questionnaire (August – October); Invitation to Tender (October – December);\nEvaluation to Award (December – January 2023). Please provide any observations or comments.\n4.\tThe fee is proposed to be based on a fixed % of construction cost & professional fees and rather than any incentivised methodology. Please provide comments, observations or suggested alternative proposals.\n5.\tBird Hall Lane industrial estate is noted to lack an appropriate level of amenity relative to its importance as a major employment area and the Council envisage that this scheme could provide amenity for this development as well as the wider estate. We welcome your thoughts as to how industrial estates are integrating amenity facilities and any potential wider benefits they may bring.\n6.\tInitial design work shows a multi-let scheme of approximately 115,000 sq ft could be delivered on the site. Please provide any comments or observations\n7.\tPlease provide any other observations or comments."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cheadle Eco Business Park - Development Management Services PIN",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Stockport Council are undertaking this preliminary market engagement to consult with potential Development Management Service Providers to inform our subsequent approach and procurement programme. Note, this exercise is for pre-market engagement activity only and does not constitute dialogue or negotiation.\nThe preliminary market engagement is being carried out under the provisions of Regulations 40 and 41 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102).\nAny response or information related to this preliminary market engagement exercise which influences the procurement process will be documented in accordance with Regulation 84 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102). Involvement in this preliminary market engagement will not preclude any organisation from participating in any future tender process, nor will there be any advantage or disadvantage when participating.\nObjectives of the preliminary market engagement:\nInform the market of the upcoming opportunity\nEnsure that the requirements are correctly aligned with current and best practice and are proven and affordable\nGain insight and feedback on the Concept Masterplan\nGain insight and feedback on proposed delivery, legal and commercial structures\nGain insight and feedback on proposed procurement route\nPlease refer to the PIN documentation for a number of questions to be answered.\nInterested parties are asked to complete the attached response document and upload their responses via the Chest.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-869",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Farooq Rashid",
        "email": "Farooq.Rashid@star-procurement.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1619121616"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}