Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019578-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T15:12:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06624f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019578-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176102",
"name": "Torr Home"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "These providers are one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist placements for Care Home clients.<br/> <br/>As there is a number of these providers, we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>Contract start date 19.07.2025 - 25.10.2025 <br/>Total Value £43,131.40 (£1378 per week) <br/><br/>This is a new provider of an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme Lead, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Procurement Officer.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHC IPP - Torr Home",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "These are packages of care placed without out going out to market via homecare/complex care contracts due to the specialist nature of the package.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Isles of Scilly and Cornwall Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176102",
"name": "Torr Home",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL3 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torr Home The Drive Hartley Plymouth Devon"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05812992",
"legalName": "Torr Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzannemarsh@torrhome.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01752771710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019578-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 43131.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019578-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019578-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019578-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T15:12:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06624f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019578-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176102",
"name": "Torr Home"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "These providers are one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist placements for Care Home clients.<br/> <br/>As there is a number of these providers, we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>Contract start date 19.07.2025 - 25.10.2025 <br/>Total Value £43,131.40 (£1378 per week) <br/><br/>This is a new provider of an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme Lead, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Procurement Officer.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHC IPP - Torr Home",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "These are packages of care placed without out going out to market via homecare/complex care contracts due to the specialist nature of the package.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Isles of Scilly and Cornwall Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176102",
"name": "Torr Home",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL3 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Torr Home The Drive Hartley Plymouth Devon"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05812992",
"legalName": "Torr Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzannemarsh@torrhome.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01752771710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019578-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 43131.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019578-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}