Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T09:35:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-156630",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022700-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177126",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066938",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Agreement shall commence on the Commencement Date and, unless terminated earlier \nin accordance with clause 18, shall continue for an initial period of two (2) years (the \"Initial \nTerm\"). The Agreement shall automatically be renewed for a period of 12 months from the \nInitial Term"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Key patient benefits include: \n• Improved choice for service users about how to access healthcare. \n• Overcomes stigma - contacts often begin anonymously. \n• Easier access for vulnerable groups - e.g., improved uptake from adolescent males \ncompared with face-to-face clinics. \nValue for money: \n• Earlier contact, due to low barriers to access, prevents escalation to more costly \ninterventions. \n• Released time to care if implemented with a triage model, only a small percentage of \nmessaging-based enquiries get escalated to face to face intervention. \n• Improved inter agency working and reduced duplication.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ChatHealth Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ChatHealth is a secure messaging service which allows end service users to use their \nsmartphones and mobile devices to have two-way conversations with clinical teams. Using \nChatHealth helps clinical teams to provide timely and convenient access to confidential health \nadvice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25/03/26 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156630",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE274LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Richardson",
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177126",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177127",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022700-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 25155.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022700-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022700-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "022700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T09:35:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066938",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-156630",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022700-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177126",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066938",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Agreement shall commence on the Commencement Date and, unless terminated earlier \nin accordance with clause 18, shall continue for an initial period of two (2) years (the \"Initial \nTerm\"). The Agreement shall automatically be renewed for a period of 12 months from the \nInitial Term"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Key patient benefits include: \n• Improved choice for service users about how to access healthcare. \n• Overcomes stigma - contacts often begin anonymously. \n• Easier access for vulnerable groups - e.g., improved uptake from adolescent males \ncompared with face-to-face clinics. \nValue for money: \n• Earlier contact, due to low barriers to access, prevents escalation to more costly \ninterventions. \n• Released time to care if implemented with a triage model, only a small percentage of \nmessaging-based enquiries get escalated to face to face intervention. \n• Improved inter agency working and reduced duplication.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ChatHealth Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ChatHealth is a secure messaging service which allows end service users to use their \nsmartphones and mobile devices to have two-way conversations with clinical teams. Using \nChatHealth helps clinical teams to provide timely and convenient access to confidential health \nadvice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25/03/26 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156630",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE274LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambscommunityservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Richardson",
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177126",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Trust (LPT)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177127",
"name": "Cambridgeshire Community Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire Community Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022700-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 25155.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022700-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.'",
"initiationType": "tender"
}