Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) has appointed Kingdom Academy via an Invitation to quote process to deliver Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) accredited training courses for Housing and Regeneration staff. The appointed supplier will be required to deliver the following qualifications: CIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing CIH Level 4 Certificate in Managing Housing Maintenance CIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing The training provision must support the Authority in meeting the requirements of the Social Housing (Regulation) framework and the Competence and Conduct Standard, which introduces mandatory qualification requirements for senior housing professionals working within the social housing sector. The Authority requires a flexible and accessible delivery model, which may include online learning, virtual tutor-led sessions, blended learning, and learner support arrangements to enable staff to successfully achieve the required qualifications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bdd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 09:50:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060184-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:50:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183822",
"name": "Kingdom Academy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chartered Institute of Housing Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) has appointed Kingdom Academy via an Invitation to quote process to deliver Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) accredited training courses for Housing and Regeneration staff.\nThe appointed supplier will be required to deliver the following qualifications:\nCIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing\nCIH Level 4 Certificate in Managing Housing Maintenance\nCIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing\nThe training provision must support the Authority in meeting the requirements of the Social Housing (Regulation) framework and the Competence and Conduct Standard, which introduces mandatory qualification requirements for senior housing professionals working within the social housing sector.\nThe Authority requires a flexible and accessible delivery model, which may include online learning, virtual tutor-led sessions, blended learning, and learner support arrangements to enable staff to successfully achieve the required qualifications.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"email": "contractsandcommercialhousing@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183822",
"name": "Kingdom Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingdom House, Woodlands Park, Ashton Road, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kingdom-academy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chartered Institute of Housing Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 40779,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48934.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Prior to the expiry of the Initial Term, the Council may, at its absolute discretion, serve notice on the Supplier in writing extending the Initial Term of this Contract for a further period or further periods of up to 1 years (“Extension Period”),"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:50:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0002",
"title": "Course delivery",
"description": "100% of schedules courses delivered on the agreed date and time, unless otherwise agreed by the Council",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:50:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183822",
"name": "Kingdom Academy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Chartered Institute of Housing Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) has appointed Kingdom Academy via an Invitation to quote process to deliver Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) accredited training courses for Housing and Regeneration staff.\nThe appointed supplier will be required to deliver the following qualifications:\nCIH Level 4 Certificate in Housing\nCIH Level 4 Certificate in Managing Housing Maintenance\nCIH Level 5 Diploma in Housing\nThe training provision must support the Authority in meeting the requirements of the Social Housing (Regulation) framework and the Competence and Conduct Standard, which introduces mandatory qualification requirements for senior housing professionals working within the social housing sector.\nThe Authority requires a flexible and accessible delivery model, which may include online learning, virtual tutor-led sessions, blended learning, and learner support arrangements to enable staff to successfully achieve the required qualifications.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"email": "contractsandcommercialhousing@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183822",
"name": "Kingdom Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingdom House, Woodlands Park, Ashton Road, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kingdom-academy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chartered Institute of Housing Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 40779,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48934.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Prior to the expiry of the Initial Term, the Council may, at its absolute discretion, serve notice on the Supplier in writing extending the Initial Term of this Contract for a further period or further periods of up to 1 years (“Extension Period”),"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:50:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0002",
"title": "Course delivery",
"description": "100% of schedules courses delivered on the agreed date and time, unless otherwise agreed by the Council",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}