Lot 1
No lot description published.
GIAA and it's cross-government clients value the professional credibility that comes with access to the Chartered Institute of Internal Audit through professional membership. Maintaining professional membership is required to maintain individual accreditations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052097-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 05:42:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052097-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T06:42:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMN-7211-CZYJ",
"name": "Government Internal Audit Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GIAA26A008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors - GIAA group membership annual renewal 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GIAA and it's cross-government clients value the professional credibility that comes with access to the Chartered Institute of Internal Audit through professional membership. Maintaining professional membership is required to maintain individual accreditations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMN-7211-CZYJ",
"name": "Government Internal Audit Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guard Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMN-7211-CZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GIAA-Commercial@giaa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Abbeville Mews, 88 Clapham Park Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charterediia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "groupservices@charterediia.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors - GIAA group membership annual renewal 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 76270,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T06:42:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052097-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T06:42:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMN-7211-CZYJ",
"name": "Government Internal Audit Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GIAA26A008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors - GIAA group membership annual renewal 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GIAA and it's cross-government clients value the professional credibility that comes with access to the Chartered Institute of Internal Audit through professional membership. Maintaining professional membership is required to maintain individual accreditations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMN-7211-CZYJ",
"name": "Government Internal Audit Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guard Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMN-7211-CZYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GIAA-Commercial@giaa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Abbeville Mews, 88 Clapham Park Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charterediia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "groupservices@charterediia.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors - GIAA group membership annual renewal 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 76270,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T06:42:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}