← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerBristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium
StatusClosed
Deadline11 Oct 2021
ValueValue not published
Published10 Sept 2021

What is being bought

BWPC would like to procure on behalf of Southmead Hospital Charity a CRM system

Delivery location

UKK11

Categories

Database and operating software package 48600000Database systems 48610000Database-management system 48612000Database software package 48611000

Lot details

Lot 1

BWPC would like to procure on behalf of Southmead Hospital Charity a CRM system

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Database and operating software package, Database systems, Database-management systemNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Database and operating software package (48600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK11271 median · 2.5 average (8 of 27 with a bid count)1 average (13 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02df9c
Latest release ID022573-2021
Latest release timestampFri Sep 10 2021 15:08:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39545&B=NHSSW
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Sept 2021tender022573-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022573-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-10T16:08:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02df9c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28077",
    "name": "Bristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BWPCIT001525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two options to renew of 24 months up to a maximum of 7 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "BWPC would like to procure on behalf of Southmead Hospital Charity a CRM system",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database and operating software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "48612000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database-management system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Charities CRM Database",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "BWPC would like to procure on behalf of Southmead Hospital Charity a CRM system",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48611000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Database software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39545&B=NHSSW",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28077",
      "name": "Bristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Princess Campbell Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nbt.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39545&B=NHSSW",
        "name": "BWPC Francesco Debolini",
        "email": "francesco.debolini@nbt.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7553076885"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Sept 2021 · 022573-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "022573-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-10T16:08:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02df9c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28077",
    "name": "Bristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BWPCIT001525",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two options to renew of 24 months up to a maximum of 7 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "BWPC would like to procure on behalf of Southmead Hospital Charity a CRM system",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database and operating software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "48612000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database-management system"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Charities CRM Database",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "BWPC would like to procure on behalf of Southmead Hospital Charity a CRM system",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-10-11T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48611000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Database software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39545&B=NHSSW",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28077",
      "name": "Bristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Princess Campbell Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nbt.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol and Weston Purchasing Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39545&B=NHSSW",
        "name": "BWPC Francesco Debolini",
        "email": "francesco.debolini@nbt.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7553076885"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}