Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Charitable Funds - Provision of 2 Scalp Cooling Systems & associated maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a70a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 08:32:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050058-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:32:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a70a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182330",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charitable Funds - Scalp Cooling System & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Charitable Funds - Provision of 2 Scalp Cooling Systems & associated maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Haynes",
"email": "zoe.haynes6@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182330",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD8 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penistone Road, Fenay Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://paxmanscalpcooling.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paxmanscalpcooling.com",
"telephone": "01484349444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charitable Funds - Scalp Cooling System & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 37960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:32:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:32:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a70a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182330",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charitable Funds - Scalp Cooling System & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Charitable Funds - Provision of 2 Scalp Cooling Systems & associated maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoe Haynes",
"email": "zoe.haynes6@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182330",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD8 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penistone Road, Fenay Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://paxmanscalpcooling.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paxmanscalpcooling.com",
"telephone": "01484349444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charitable Funds - Scalp Cooling System & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 37960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:32:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}