Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Provision of additional construction and refurbishment works for the CX3 and CX4 LINAC replacement project at Charing Cross Hospital, including extension of time works, attendance during equipment installation, associated variations, waiting room works, and completion activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 16:50:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081036-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:50:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 444199.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533039.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:50:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00451880",
"name": "Forest Gate Construction Co. Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "-Charing Cross Hospital LINAC CX3 & CX4 Addtl l Refurb",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of additional construction and refurbishment works for the CX3 and CX4 LINAC replacement project at Charing Cross Hospital, including extension of time works, attendance during equipment installation, associated variations, waiting room works, and completion activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Retaining the incumbent contractor ensures continuity, avoids project delays and additional costs, and delivers value for money through the application of the original tendered rates.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS managing organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00451880",
"name": "Forest Gate Construction Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sidney House, Christy Close Southfields, Basildon, Essex,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00451880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@forestgateconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:50:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 444199.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533039.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:50:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00451880",
"name": "Forest Gate Construction Co. Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "-Charing Cross Hospital LINAC CX3 & CX4 Addtl l Refurb",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of additional construction and refurbishment works for the CX3 and CX4 LINAC replacement project at Charing Cross Hospital, including extension of time works, attendance during equipment installation, associated variations, waiting room works, and completion activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Retaining the incumbent contractor ensures continuity, avoids project delays and additional costs, and delivers value for money through the application of the original tendered rates.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"name": "Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, Praed Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.imperial.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2374-JNRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS managing organisation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00451880",
"name": "Forest Gate Construction Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sidney House, Christy Close Southfields, Basildon, Essex,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00451880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@forestgateconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}