Lot 1
No lot description published.
A 9 month trial of vendors to test capabilities of charger and battery management using real data. The data from the vehicles and chargers in 3 depots will be collected, analysed and used to provide insights into their health for TfGM to gain a deeper understanding of the charger and battery management capabilities on offer within the market. This knowledge gained can then be used to produce a detailed set of requirements for a subsequent procurement process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 14:42:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025267-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15171275",
"name": "HITACHI ZEROCARBON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10757451",
"name": "EVENERGI UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charging Infrastructure and Battery Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 9 month trial of vendors to test capabilities of charger and battery management using real data. The data from the vehicles and chargers in 3 depots will be collected, analysed and used to provide insights into their health for TfGM to gain a deeper understanding of the charger and battery management capabilities on offer within the market. This knowledge gained can then be used to produce a detailed set of requirements for a subsequent procurement process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vev.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13925867",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vev.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHW-1115-WGYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15171275",
"name": "HITACHI ZEROCARBON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor One New Ludgate, 60 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hitachizerocarbon.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15171275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@hitachizerocarbon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZM-6692-RHWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10757451",
"name": "EVENERGI UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Ballards Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://evenergi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10757451",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@evenergi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-3366-ZDCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charging Infra and Battery Management Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 77550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Battery Management Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 89390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107268
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Battery Management Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 75845,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91014
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15171275",
"name": "HITACHI ZEROCARBON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10757451",
"name": "EVENERGI UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charging Infrastructure and Battery Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 9 month trial of vendors to test capabilities of charger and battery management using real data. The data from the vehicles and chargers in 3 depots will be collected, analysed and used to provide insights into their health for TfGM to gain a deeper understanding of the charger and battery management capabilities on offer within the market. This knowledge gained can then be used to produce a detailed set of requirements for a subsequent procurement process.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13925867",
"name": "VEV SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vev.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13925867",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vev.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHW-1115-WGYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15171275",
"name": "HITACHI ZEROCARBON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor One New Ludgate, 60 Ludgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hitachizerocarbon.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15171275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@hitachizerocarbon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZM-6692-RHWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10757451",
"name": "EVENERGI UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Ballards Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://evenergi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10757451",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@evenergi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-3366-ZDCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Charging Infra and Battery Management Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 77550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Battery Management Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 89390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107268
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Battery Management Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 75845,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91014
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:42:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}