Lot 1
Kingskerswell Parish Council are seeking to install a Changing Places toilet module / pod at its site - The Pavilion, Kingskerswell TQ12 5HB Access is limited. There is water and power available at the site.
Participate on kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Supply of Changing Places Toilets Module / Pod
UKK43
Kingskerswell Parish Council are seeking to install a Changing Places toilet module / pod at its site - The Pavilion, Kingskerswell TQ12 5HB Access is limited. There is water and power available at the site.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public conveniences | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Public conveniences (45215500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK43 | 29 | 6 median · 21.2 average (9 of 29 with a bid count) | 8.7 average (10 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 851 | 5 median · 9.7 average (3 of 851 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 851 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0363c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024066-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Aug 27 2022 12:16:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-09-14 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-09-15T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2022 | tender | 024066-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024066-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-27T13:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62464",
"name": "Kingskerswell Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To be negotiated"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Kingskerswell Parish Council are seeking to install a Changing Places toilet module / pod at its site - The Pavilion, Kingskerswell TQ12 5HB\nAccess is limited. There is water and power available at the site.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kingskerswell"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Places Toilets Module",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Changing Places Toilets Module / Pod",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-14"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62464",
"name": "Kingskerswell Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "NEWTON ABBOT",
"postalCode": "TQ125HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion,Manor Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.info@kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingskerswell Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"name": "Juliette Thompson",
"email": "info@kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803872573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62465",
"name": "Mrs J Thompson - Clerk/RFO & Tender Committee",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingskerswell",
"postalCode": "TQ12 5HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion, Manor Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mrs J Thompson - Clerk/RFO & Tender Committee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803872573"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024066-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-27T13:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62464",
"name": "Kingskerswell Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0363c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To be negotiated"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Kingskerswell Parish Council are seeking to install a Changing Places toilet module / pod at its site - The Pavilion, Kingskerswell TQ12 5HB\nAccess is limited. There is water and power available at the site.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kingskerswell"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Places Toilets Module",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-15T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Changing Places Toilets Module / Pod",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-14"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62464",
"name": "Kingskerswell Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "NEWTON ABBOT",
"postalCode": "TQ125HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion,Manor Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.info@kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingskerswell Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"name": "Juliette Thompson",
"email": "info@kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803872573"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62465",
"name": "Mrs J Thompson - Clerk/RFO & Tender Committee",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingskerswell",
"postalCode": "TQ12 5HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilion, Manor Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mrs J Thompson - Clerk/RFO & Tender Committee"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kingskerswell-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803872573"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}