Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gedling Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Installation of a new Changing Places Toilet facility at Carlton Square.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041967-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 13:12:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071523-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041967-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071523-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041967-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:12:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "Healthmatic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changing Places Toilet at Carlton Square",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a new Changing Places Toilet facility at Carlton Square.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "Healthmatic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Fitzrovia House, 153-157 Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02065014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@healthmatic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157702.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:12:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041967-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:12:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "Healthmatic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changing Places Toilet at Carlton Square",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a new Changing Places Toilet facility at Carlton Square.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02065014",
"name": "Healthmatic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Fitzrovia House, 153-157 Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02065014",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@healthmatic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157702.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:12:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071523-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T10:38:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Places Toilet - Carlton Square",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T10:38:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gedling Borough Council is currently undertaking a procurement exercise for the installation of a new Changing Places Toilet facility at Carlton Square, adjacent to Farmfoods. This initiative aims to enhance accessibility and provide essential amenities for individuals with complex needs, in line with national inclusion standards.\nWe require a supplier to undertake the full scope of works associated with the delivery of a \nnew Changing Place Toilet facility at Carlton Square, adjacent to Farmfoods. This includes, \nbut is not limited to:\nDesign and specification of the facility in accordance with Changing Places standards and \nrelevant building regulations. Plus, in accordance with the clients' additional requirements \noutlined in the output-based specification - design tab.\nSupply of all materials, fixtures, and equipment, including specialist accessible toilet \nComponents.\nSite preparation and enabling works, including groundworks, utilities connections, and any \nnecessary site clearance.\nInstallation and construction of the facility, ensuring structural integrity, accessibility, and \ncompliance with health and safety standards.\nCommissioning and testing of all systems, including plumbing, electrical, ventilation, and \nsafety features.\nProvision of all required documentation, including warranties, certifications, and as-built \ndrawings.\nCoordination with Gedling Borough Council representatives and any third-party consultants \nor statutory bodies throughout the project lifecycle",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gedling/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}