Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Development and pilot delivery of hybrid training programme, aligned with Management and Leadership competencies to upskill NHS middle managers in change management to enable digital adoption.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f18d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005856-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080964-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005856-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T15:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development and pilot delivery of hybrid training programme, aligned with Management and Leadership competencies to upskill NHS middle managers in change management to enable digital adoption.",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:17:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172375",
"name": "Healthcare Project & Change Association CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Change Management to Enable Digital Adoption - Training Development and Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and pilot delivery of hybrid training programme, aligned with Management and Leadership competencies to upskill NHS middle managers in change management to enable digital adoption.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172375",
"name": "Healthcare Project & Change Association CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ribble Terrace Long Preston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.stanford@hpca.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T15:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development and pilot delivery of hybrid training programme, aligned with Management and Leadership competencies to upskill NHS middle managers in change management to enable digital adoption.",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:17:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172375",
"name": "Healthcare Project & Change Association CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Change Management to Enable Digital Adoption - Training Development and Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and pilot delivery of hybrid training programme, aligned with Management and Leadership competencies to upskill NHS middle managers in change management to enable digital adoption.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172375",
"name": "Healthcare Project & Change Association CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ribble Terrace Long Preston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.stanford@hpca.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080964-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T11:00:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f18d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical\n10% Social Value\n30% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "none"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Change Management to Enable Digital Adoption- Training Development and Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T11:00:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England wish to commission a single national partner or a lead provider to develop, deliver and evaluate a pilot Digital Adoption Champion training programme to a cohort of approximately 50 NHS staff (final numbers may vary by plus or minus 5%). \nContract length is 3 Months.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this tender is £80,000 ex VAT.\nThe deadline for submission of completed ITQ submissions is Tuesday 23rd December 2025 at 12:00pm (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted, therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITQ.\nFurther information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal. \nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077142-2025\nAll clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}