Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013934-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-30T16:06:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045637",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63060",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013934-2024-1-1",
"title": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CGL-SMI/NSFT sub-contract 2024-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Change Grow Live is a national charity, funded by councils and local authorities. They are the commissioned provider of drug and alcohol support across Norfolk.\nIn Norfolk there are three CGL hubs, Norwich, Kings Lynn and Great Yarmouth. They work with around 3500 people affected by alcohol and drugs. Their model is both medical and psychosocial which means they employ a range of multi-disciplinary colleagues specialising in meeting the needs of people with co-occurring substance misuse issues. Their clinical lead is a Consultant Psychiatrist, and they also have speciality doctors, non-medical prescribers and Nurses. CGL have partnered with NSFT to provide specialist D&A support as part of the Rehabilitation in Complex Psychosis team since September 2022. Their work is integral to the model and enables the team to meet the needs of its service users in an integrated and multi-disciplinary way.\nThis contract award is being made under 'Direct Award A' of the PSR Regime, and will run from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Change Grow Live Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-agency, multi-disciplinary team for adults with treatment resistant psychosis requiring rehabilitation and reablement in the community.\nThis group of specialist professionals will form a core team focusing on care and treatment of a cohort of people with SMI & psychosis requiring rehabilitation. The team members will be expected to enable and promote access to wider system support whilst retaining responsibility for their clients' care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Please see section Additional information VI.3 for full details.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63060",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR6 5BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drayton High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Worley",
"email": "steven.worley@nchc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603785866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112462",
"name": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR23TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013934-2024-1-1",
"title": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 185472,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013934-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interest identified among group: 0. \nThe decision makers for this award are :\nVicky Russ, Head of Service Development and Transformation\nEdel McGinley, Improvement Operations Director\nChantelle Beckett, Senior Contracts Manager",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2024 · 013934-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013934-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-30T16:06:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045637",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63060",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013934-2024-1-1",
"title": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CGL-SMI/NSFT sub-contract 2024-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Change Grow Live is a national charity, funded by councils and local authorities. They are the commissioned provider of drug and alcohol support across Norfolk.\nIn Norfolk there are three CGL hubs, Norwich, Kings Lynn and Great Yarmouth. They work with around 3500 people affected by alcohol and drugs. Their model is both medical and psychosocial which means they employ a range of multi-disciplinary colleagues specialising in meeting the needs of people with co-occurring substance misuse issues. Their clinical lead is a Consultant Psychiatrist, and they also have speciality doctors, non-medical prescribers and Nurses. CGL have partnered with NSFT to provide specialist D&A support as part of the Rehabilitation in Complex Psychosis team since September 2022. Their work is integral to the model and enables the team to meet the needs of its service users in an integrated and multi-disciplinary way.\nThis contract award is being made under 'Direct Award A' of the PSR Regime, and will run from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Change Grow Live Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-agency, multi-disciplinary team for adults with treatment resistant psychosis requiring rehabilitation and reablement in the community.\nThis group of specialist professionals will form a core team focusing on care and treatment of a cohort of people with SMI & psychosis requiring rehabilitation. The team members will be expected to enable and promote access to wider system support whilst retaining responsibility for their clients' care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Please see section Additional information VI.3 for full details.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63060",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR6 5BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drayton High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Worley",
"email": "steven.worley@nchc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603785866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06228752",
"name": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06228752",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112462",
"name": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR23TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013934-2024-1-1",
"title": "Change Grow Live Services Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 185472,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013934-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interest identified among group: 0. \nThe decision makers for this award are :\nVicky Russ, Head of Service Development and Transformation\nEdel McGinley, Improvement Operations Director\nChantelle Beckett, Senior Contracts Manager",
"initiationType": "tender"
}