Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
The provision is for Strata Term Licence, Maintenance and Support service. This is one of the critical component of the processing chain, enabling automated campaign segmentation, routing, and closed-loop processing for debt recovery activity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069620 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043204-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 15:57:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043204-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043192-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3263120.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3915745.16
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Should there be a business need to expand licensing or support, additional licences and professional services can be acquired accordingly."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Should there be a business need for continued licensing and support beyond the initial term, the optional 2 x 12-month extension may be exercised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00947968",
"name": "CGI IT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CGI Strata Term License, Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision is for Strata Term Licence, Maintenance and Support service. This is one of the critical component of the processing chain, enabling automated campaign segmentation, routing, and closed-loop processing for debt recovery activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00947968",
"name": "CGI IT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor, 20 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgi.com/uk/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00947968",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.gen.ccsframeworks@cgi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYV-4665-PNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043204-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3263120.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3915745.16
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Should there be a business need to expand licensing or support, additional licences and professional services can be acquired accordingly."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Should there be a business need for continued licensing and support beyond the initial term, the optional 2 x 12-month extension may be exercised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043204-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043204-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00947968",
"name": "CGI IT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CGI Strata Term License, Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision is for Strata Term Licence, Maintenance and Support service. This is one of the critical component of the processing chain, enabling automated campaign segmentation, routing, and closed-loop processing for debt recovery activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00947968",
"name": "CGI IT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor, 20 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgi.com/uk/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00947968",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.gen.ccsframeworks@cgi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYV-4665-PNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:42:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3263120.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3915745.16
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Should there be a business need to expand licensing or support, additional licences and professional services can be acquired accordingly."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Should there be a business need for continued licensing and support beyond the initial term, the optional 2 x 12-month extension may be exercised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:42:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00947968",
"name": "CGI IT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CGI Strata Term License, Maintenance and Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision is for Strata Term Licence, Maintenance and Support service. This is one of the critical component of the processing chain, enabling automated campaign segmentation, routing, and closed-loop processing for debt recovery activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CGI Strata plays a vital role in HMRC as it enables automated campaign segmentation, routing, and closed-loop processing for debt recovery activity. Moving to an alternative solution would result in the authority receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services. This would create disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance that would impact business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00947968",
"name": "CGI IT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14th Floor, 20 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cgi.com/uk/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00947968",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.gen.ccsframeworks@cgi.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYV-4665-PNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}