Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP is seeking a creative production agency to develop and deliver a short brand film that articulates our ‘narrative’ in a clear, engaging and emotionally resonant way. We are not looking for a generic sustainability montage. We are looking for a distinctive point of view.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021498-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 16:35:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021498-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:35:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79960000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176795",
"name": "Meantime Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CFO031-000 - WRAP Brand Film - WRAP Creative Services FRA084 Lot2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking a creative production agency to develop and deliver a short brand film that articulates our ‘narrative’ in a clear, engaging and emotionally resonant way. We are not looking for a generic sustainability montage. We are looking for a distinctive point of view.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176795",
"name": "Meantime Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Netherconesford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Eke",
"email": "martin@meantime.studio",
"telephone": "01603 855118"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:35:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:35:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79960000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176795",
"name": "Meantime Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CFO031-000 - WRAP Brand Film - WRAP Creative Services FRA084 Lot2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking a creative production agency to develop and deliver a short brand film that articulates our ‘narrative’ in a clear, engaging and emotionally resonant way. We are not looking for a generic sustainability montage. We are looking for a distinctive point of view.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176795",
"name": "Meantime Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Netherconesford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Eke",
"email": "martin@meantime.studio",
"telephone": "01603 855118"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:35:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}