Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and Sexual Health Services: HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including Monkeypox
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Greater Manchester: "Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and Sexual Health Services: HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including Monkeypox". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Greater Manchester | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Greater Manchester
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Greater Manchester. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Greater Manchester | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 May 2024, 14:54 BST | Last source update23 May 2024, 14:54 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046a0f | ||
What is being bought
Specialist Sexual Health Services in Greater Manchester including Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including Monkeypox alongside Integrated Sexual Health services as commissioned through Local Authorities.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 May 2024, 14:54 BST - Official notice release published
23 May 2024, 14:54 BST - Buyer information updated
23 May 2024, 14:54 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Specialised Sexual Health Services in Greater Manchester including Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including MonkeypoxcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSpecialist Sexual Health Services in Greater Manchester including Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including Monkeypox alongside Integrated Sexual Health services as commissioned through Local Authorities. A Contract Award has been made following Direct Award Process A for a total of £45,000 across two separate contracts (£27,000 and £18,000) for a 12-month contract starting 01 April 2024 through 31 March 2025.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Specialised Sexual Health Services in Greater Manchester including Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including MonkeypoxcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSpecialist Sexual Health Services in Greater Manchester including Cervical Screening in Sexual Health and HPV Gay, Bisexual and Other Men Who Have Sex with Men including Monkeypox alongside Integrated Sexual Health services as commissioned through Local Authorities. A Contract Award has been made following Direct Award Process A for a total of £45,000 across two separate contracts (£27,000 and £18,000) for a 12-month contract starting 01 April 2024 through 31 March 2025.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 May 2024, 14:54 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £27,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £18,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Locala Community Partnerships CIC Not published · Not published · active HCRG Care Services Ltd. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £27,000 · signed 21 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £18,000 · signed 21 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 bids: 1 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Greater Manchester
Contracting authority GB-FTS-114486Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNo realistic alternative provider - Pass/Fail assessment based on Integrated Sexual Health service commissioned through Local Authorities |