Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and lay out centre line road marking to refresh roads around South Gloucestershire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050332-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 12:52:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050332-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:52:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205226",
"name": "KELLY BROS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Centre Line Road Marking Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and lay out centre line road marking to refresh roads around South Gloucestershire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205226",
"name": "KELLY BROS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yate",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hawkesworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kelly-bros.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01205226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kelly-bros.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLJ-8471-RDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Road Marking",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:52:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:52:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205226",
"name": "KELLY BROS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Centre Line Road Marking Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and lay out centre line road marking to refresh roads around South Gloucestershire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205226",
"name": "KELLY BROS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yate",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hawkesworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kelly-bros.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01205226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kelly-bros.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLJ-8471-RDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Road Marking",
"value": {
"amount": 172000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:52:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}