Lot 1
No lot description published.
We are seeking to procure an off-the-shelf software system to act as a project register and progress tracker, holding a list of key project attributes and facilitating highlight reporting and analysis of performance. The requirement must fulfil the MCA specification needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006596-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:08:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006596-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067164-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172579",
"name": "P3MO Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Central Project Register & Tracker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to procure an off-the-shelf software system to act as a project register and progress tracker, holding a list of key project attributes and facilitating highlight reporting and analysis of performance. The requirement must fulfil the MCA specification needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.pope@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172579",
"name": "P3MO Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX2 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1&3 Kings Meadow, Osney Mead, Oxford,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.cullinane@p3mo.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UK-0041 - Central Project Register & Tracker",
"value": {
"amount": 59200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:08:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172579",
"name": "P3MO Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Central Project Register & Tracker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to procure an off-the-shelf software system to act as a project register and progress tracker, holding a list of key project attributes and facilitating highlight reporting and analysis of performance. The requirement must fulfil the MCA specification needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "The West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliff Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/contact-us/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.pope@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172579",
"name": "P3MO Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX2 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1&3 Kings Meadow, Osney Mead, Oxford,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.cullinane@p3mo.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UK-0041 - Central Project Register & Tracker",
"value": {
"amount": 59200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:08:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067164-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:15:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80%\nPrice 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Central Project Register & Tracker",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6478",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6478",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6480",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6480",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6481",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6481",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6482",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6482",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067164-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067164-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:15:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement and implementation of a cross-MCA digital solution to store and track our project data is a critical enabler for strengthening our corporate performance and risk management approach.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.westofengland-ca.gov.uk/about-us/democracy-funding-transparency/procurement/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"name": "West of England Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Redcliffe Street, Redcliffe"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWR-9284-XMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@westofengland-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}