Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chelmsford City Council →
Chelmsford City Council (CCC) is undertaking the development of a new cemetery and crematorium at land north of Bakers Lane, Chelmsford. The site has been assessed for feasibility, and terms have been agreed with the landowner. CCC is now seeking to appoint a Design Team to deliver design services up to the discharge of planning conditions (RIBA Stage 3+). Please note, projected value figure of £215k is inclusive of VAT and is only an estimate. The estimated value excluding VAT is £180,000. Tenders are expected to provide costings exclusive of VAT. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981144752
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05025e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057666-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 11:06:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057666-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034827-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 014971-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | tender | 014912-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T12:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cemetery and Crematorium Design – Land North of Bakers Lane",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (CCC) is undertaking the development of a new cemetery and crematorium at land north of Bakers Lane, Chelmsford. The site has been assessed for feasibility, and terms have been agreed with the landowner. \nCCC is now seeking to appoint a Design Team to deliver design services up to the discharge of planning conditions (RIBA Stage 3+). Please note, projected value figure of £215k is inclusive of VAT and is only an estimate. The estimated value excluding VAT is £180,000. Tenders are expected to provide costings exclusive of VAT.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981144752",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245 606606"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Ballinger",
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441525864387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:06:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T12:06:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cemetery and Crematorium Design – Land North of Bakers Lane",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (CCC) is undertaking the development of a new cemetery and crematorium at land north of Bakers Lane, Chelmsford. The site has been assessed for feasibility, and terms have been agreed with the landowner. \nCCC is now seeking to appoint a Design Team to deliver design services up to the discharge of planning conditions (RIBA Stage 3+). Please note, projected value figure of £215k is inclusive of VAT and is only an estimate. The estimated value excluding VAT is £180,000. Tenders are expected to provide costings exclusive of VAT.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981144752",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245 606606"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Ballinger",
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441525864387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:06:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034827-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-24T16:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034827-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034827-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T16:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cemetery and Crematorium Design – Land North of Bakers Lane",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (CCC) is undertaking the development of a new cemetery and crematorium at land north of Bakers Lane, Chelmsford. The site has been assessed for feasibility, and terms have been agreed with the landowner. \nCCC is now seeking to appoint a Design Team to deliver design services up to the discharge of planning conditions (RIBA Stage 3+). Please note, projected value figure of £215k is inclusive of VAT and is only an estimate. The estimated value excluding VAT is £180,000. Tenders are expected to provide costings exclusive of VAT.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=961349360",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245 606606"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Ballinger",
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441525864387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014971-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cemetery and Crematorium Design – Land North of Bakers Lane",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014971-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014971-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "014971-2025",
"description": "Amendments undertaken to confirm exclusive and inclusive estimated values. Previously posted incorrectly.\nExclusive: £180,000\nInclusive: £215,000"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (CCC) is undertaking the development of a new cemetery and crematorium at land north of Bakers Lane, Chelmsford. The site has been assessed for feasibility, and terms have been agreed with the landowner. \nCCC is now seeking to appoint a Design Team to deliver design services up to the discharge of planning conditions (RIBA Stage 3+). Please note, projected value figure of £215k is inclusive of VAT and is only an estimate. The estimated value excluding VAT is £180,000. Tenders are expected to provide costings exclusive of VAT.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941445991",
"riskDetails": "Chelmsford City Council is subject to the English Devolution White Paper which will lead to local government re-organisation potentially during the term of this contract. This risk is defined as a known unknown risk as we do not yet understand the implications of that potential re-organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245 606606"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014912-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T12:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05025e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cemetery and Crematorium Design – Land North of Bakers Lane",
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014912-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014912-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T12:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Chelmsford City Council (CCC) is undertaking the development of a new cemetery and crematorium at land north of Bakers Lane, Chelmsford. The site has been assessed for feasibility, and terms have been agreed with the landowner. \nCCC is now seeking to appoint a Design Team to deliver design services up to the discharge of planning conditions (RIBA Stage 3+). Please note, projected value figure of £215k is inclusive of VAT and is only an estimate. The estimated value excluding VAT is £180,000. Tenders are expected to provide costings exclusive of VAT.\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Architectural%2C-construction%2C-engineering-and-inspection-services./47663P63Q6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6",
"riskDetails": "Chelmsford City Council is subject to the English Devolution White Paper which will lead to local government re-organisation potentially during the term of this contract. This risk is defined as a known unknown risk as we do not yet understand the implications of that potential re-organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/47663P63Q6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Chelmsford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Till",
"email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245 606606"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}