Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Cell Saver Elite+ pricing agreement and service & maintenance agreement for Theatres
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b11e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 15:18:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054432-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:18:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b11e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cell Saver Elite+ Haemonetics",
"value": {
"amount": 77072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92486
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:18:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182952",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cell Saver Elite+ Haemonetics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cell Saver Elite+ pricing agreement and service & maintenance agreement for Theatres",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182952",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3Mb Middlemarch Office Park, Siskin Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:18:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b11e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cell Saver Elite+ Haemonetics",
"value": {
"amount": 77072,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92486
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:18:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182952",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cell Saver Elite+ Haemonetics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cell Saver Elite+ pricing agreement and service & maintenance agreement for Theatres",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182952",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3Mb Middlemarch Office Park, Siskin Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}