Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
Provision of specialist integrative therapy services to support staff affected by traumatic and evolving health situations involving colleagues. This time-critical intervention is intended to meet an immediate welfare need, fulfil Cefas' duty of care, and help mitigate potential long-term mental health impacts, staff absence, and disruption to service delivery where existing support mechanisms have proven insufficient.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d36a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070363-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 13:39:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070363-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T14:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d36a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-7746-JYYZ",
"name": "mb 360"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d36a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-94 Mental Health Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist integrative therapy services to support staff affected by traumatic and evolving health situations involving colleagues. This time-critical intervention is intended to meet an immediate welfare need, fulfil Cefas' duty of care, and help mitigate potential long-term mental health impacts, staff absence, and disruption to service delivery where existing support mechanisms have proven insufficient.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-7746-JYYZ",
"name": "mb 360",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR5 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Ashtree Road New Costessy"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-7746-JYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bryony@mb-360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-94 Mental Health Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 17100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T14:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d36a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-7746-JYYZ",
"name": "mb 360"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d36a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-94 Mental Health Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist integrative therapy services to support staff affected by traumatic and evolving health situations involving colleagues. This time-critical intervention is intended to meet an immediate welfare need, fulfil Cefas' duty of care, and help mitigate potential long-term mental health impacts, staff absence, and disruption to service delivery where existing support mechanisms have proven insufficient.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-7746-JYYZ",
"name": "mb 360",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR5 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Ashtree Road New Costessy"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-7746-JYYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bryony@mb-360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-94 Mental Health Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 17100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T14:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}