Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
Services to provide a cloud based radius server, providing certificate services to Cefas and specifically enabling the remote authentication and build of end user laptops.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ae9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023451-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 12:14:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023451-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:14:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "Advania UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-22 Contract for cloud radius authentication service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to provide a cloud based radius server, providing certificate services to Cefas and specifically enabling the remote authentication and build of end user laptops.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "Advania UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mills, Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@advania.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-22 Contract for cloud radius authentication service",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:14:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:14:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "Advania UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-22 Contract for cloud radius authentication service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to provide a cloud based radius server, providing certificate services to Cefas and specifically enabling the remote authentication and build of end user laptops.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "Advania UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mills, Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@advania.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-22 Contract for cloud radius authentication service",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:14:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}