Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
Provision of pipetting robot and associated peripherals for the Cefas Weymouth laboratory
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019790-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 10:45:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019790-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T10:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38437000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory pipettes and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176144",
"name": "Waters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-17 Contract for provision of pipetting robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pipetting robot and associated peripherals for the Cefas Weymouth laboratory",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176144",
"name": "Waters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamfor House Altrincham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_orders@waters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-17 Contract for provision of pipetting robot",
"value": {
"amount": 36353.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43624.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T10:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38437000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory pipettes and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176144",
"name": "Waters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-17 Contract for provision of pipetting robot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pipetting robot and associated peripherals for the Cefas Weymouth laboratory",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176144",
"name": "Waters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wilmslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamfor House Altrincham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_orders@waters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-17 Contract for provision of pipetting robot",
"value": {
"amount": 36353.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43624.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}