Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
View official notice ↗Official source
The BEEMS (British Energy Estuarine and Marine Studies) programme is funded by NNB GenCo (EDF Energy). Through this programme, Cefas provide authoritative scientific information on the marine and transitional waters in the vicinity of potential nuclear new build (NNB) power stations and require a competent Supplier to deliver the element described below. Within the BEEMS programme, Cefas routinely manage, review, analyse and report on surveys conducted by third parties to meet regulatory marine environmental monitoring requirements. Surveys serve a range of purposes within the marine environmental monitoring programmes for Hinkley Point C (HPC) power station, including terrestrial laser scanning surveys. The work is ongoing in nature, with surveys planned in Spring and Autumn each year. The survey schedule is subject to change in accordance with weather, construction schedules and regulatory requirements. The timings and volume
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065929 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036069-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 12:14:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015647-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036069-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015647-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T13:14:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180464",
"name": "IIC Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-15 RFQ for Terrestrial Laser Scanning data processing for BEEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BEEMS (British Energy Estuarine and Marine Studies) programme is funded by NNB GenCo (EDF Energy). Through this programme, Cefas provide authoritative scientific information on the marine and transitional waters in the vicinity of potential nuclear new build (NNB) power stations and require a competent Supplier to deliver the element described below.\nWithin the BEEMS programme, Cefas routinely manage, review, analyse and report on surveys conducted by third parties to meet regulatory marine environmental monitoring requirements.\nSurveys serve a range of purposes within the marine environmental monitoring programmes for Hinkley Point C (HPC) power station, including terrestrial laser scanning surveys.\nThe work is ongoing in nature, with surveys planned in Spring and Autumn each year. The survey schedule is subject to change in accordance with weather, construction schedules and regulatory requirements. The timings and volume",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180464",
"name": "IIC Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Catalyst York Science Park, Baird Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iictechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-15 Contract for Terrestrial Laser Scanning data processing for BEEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 2 x 12 months periods up to maximum end 31/12/2030 by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply thro"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T13:14:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T13:14:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180464",
"name": "IIC Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-15 RFQ for Terrestrial Laser Scanning data processing for BEEMS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BEEMS (British Energy Estuarine and Marine Studies) programme is funded by NNB GenCo (EDF Energy). Through this programme, Cefas provide authoritative scientific information on the marine and transitional waters in the vicinity of potential nuclear new build (NNB) power stations and require a competent Supplier to deliver the element described below.\nWithin the BEEMS programme, Cefas routinely manage, review, analyse and report on surveys conducted by third parties to meet regulatory marine environmental monitoring requirements.\nSurveys serve a range of purposes within the marine environmental monitoring programmes for Hinkley Point C (HPC) power station, including terrestrial laser scanning surveys.\nThe work is ongoing in nature, with surveys planned in Spring and Autumn each year. The survey schedule is subject to change in accordance with weather, construction schedules and regulatory requirements. The timings and volume",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180464",
"name": "IIC Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Catalyst York Science Park, Baird Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iictechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS26-15 Contract for Terrestrial Laser Scanning data processing for BEEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 2 x 12 months periods up to maximum end 31/12/2030 by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. The Conditions of the Contract shall apply thro"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T13:14:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015647-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:17:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C33067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CEFAS26-15 RFQ for Terrestrial Laser Scanning data processing for BEEMS",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:17:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BEEMS (British Energy Estuarine and Marine Studies) programme is funded by NNB GenCo (EDF Energy). Through this programme, Cefas provide authoritative scientific information on the marine and transitional waters in the vicinity of potential nuclear new build (NNB) power stations and require a competent Supplier to deliver the element described below.\nWithin the BEEMS programme, Cefas routinely manage, review, analyse and report on surveys conducted by third parties to meet regulatory marine environmental monitoring requirements.\nSurveys serve a range of purposes within the marine environmental monitoring programmes for Hinkley Point C (HPC) power station, including terrestrial laser scanning surveys.\nThe work is ongoing in nature, with surveys planned in Spring and Autumn each year. The survey schedule is subject to change in accordance with weather, construction schedules and regulatory requirements. The timings and volume",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T18:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view this opportunity please go to https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/login You will need to log in or create a new supplier account. The opportunity can then be found searching \"CEFAS26-15 RFQ for Terrestrial Laser Scanning data processing for BEEMS\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}