Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
To view this opportunity please go to https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/login You will need to log in or create a new supplier account. The opportunity can then be found searching 'CEFAS25-63 Macrofaunal Analysis'. This request for quotation is for the processing of the 41 macrofaunal samples: to extract and identify all biota retained following sieving on a 1.0 mm capture mesh, as per the NMBAQC guidelines detailing extraction and identification protocols. In addition to this there is a requirement to ensure these data are audited as per the NMBAQC Own Samples protocol prior to submission to Cefas (Hall, 2019). http://www.nmbaqcs.org/media/1764/os686970_summary-report.pdf. Enumeration, identification and biomassing to the lowest possible taxonomic level should be carried out following the NMBAQC Processing Requirement Protocol and Taxonomic Discrimination Protocol. Biomass (wet weight in grams to at least 4 d.p.) is required for all enumerable taxa. Balances must be serviced annually and a valid service certificate must be supplied with this tender. A single reference collection of all species/taxa identified should be returned to the Cefas laboratories in Lowestoft in an appropriate preservation liquid (i.e. 100% IDA or 70% IMS, 20% water and 10% glycerol). The reference collection should contain as a minimum the species name, name of identifier/ supervisor, station code, cruise code, date of collection and name of species identification verifier. A list of all taxa in the reference collection is also requested; in electronic form, with these details included. Notable taxa should be highlighted here such as non-native species and new or unusual records. Non-native species should be added to the Non-native Species Information Portal (NNSIP) (hosted on the Non-native Species Secretariat website, http://www.nonnativespecies.org/index.cfm?sectionid=81). The abundance and biomass data matrices should be in completed with, at minimum, the detail in the exemplar provided and, then sent via email to the above contacts following completion. All species names must be run through the WoRMS ‘Match Taxa’ tool so that all naming is current (http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=match). Quality assurance: Three samples from this contract are to be subject to an independent QA process following the requirements of the NMBAQC ‘own sample’ scheme assessment criteria with the scheme coordinator (or their assigned AQC lab). As this is also a project level audit the full data set will be quality assured; in addition to the samples selected to assess processing, additional taxa will be identified for review from the full data matrix. Any remedial action required following the AQC process must be completed within an agreed timeframe at no extra cost to the project, including any subsequent AQC needed. The AQC contract will be arranged by Cefas. The processing and audit laboratories will include Cefas in all communications relating to this contract and will work to ensure timely delivery. Deliverables: • Externally audited, quality-controlled abundance and biomass matrices with current nomenclature (Primary processing and Audit lab) • Reference collection (Primary processing lab) • Internal Quality Control logs (Primary processing lab) • Audited Quality Control report (Audit lab) • Weekly project summary updates and correspondence between primary processing and audit lab (Primary processing and Audit lab) Data delivery: 1. Primary analysis to be completed by end November 2025 2. Fully AQC’d data by end of December 2025. 3. Reference collection to Cefas January 2026. Quantity: 41 mini Hamon grab samples (details of the samples can be found in table 1 below). Location: Samples are available for collection, by the successful contractor, as soon as possible following contract allocation from the storage facility in Lowestoft. Please include a cost to acknowledge this requirement. Details of the sample collection are to be confirmed following contract allocation and samples must be transported safely and securely.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0553e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055080-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 14:03:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055080-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035278-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T15:03:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"name": "APEM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-63 Request for Quotation for marine benthic macroinvertebrate analysis of samples from the Nab Tower dredged material disposal site, 2025.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To view this opportunity please go to https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/login You will need to log in or create a new supplier account. The opportunity can then be found searching 'CEFAS25-63 Macrofaunal Analysis'. \nThis request for quotation is for the processing of the 41 macrofaunal samples: to extract and identify all biota retained following sieving on a 1.0 mm capture mesh, as per the NMBAQC guidelines detailing extraction and identification protocols. In addition to this there is a requirement to ensure these data are audited as per the NMBAQC Own Samples protocol prior to submission to Cefas (Hall, 2019). http://www.nmbaqcs.org/media/1764/os686970_summary-report.pdf.\nEnumeration, identification and biomassing to the lowest possible taxonomic level should be carried out following the NMBAQC Processing Requirement Protocol and Taxonomic Discrimination Protocol. Biomass (wet weight in grams to at least 4 d.p.) is required for all enumerable taxa. Balances must be serviced annually and a valid service certificate must be supplied with this tender.\nA single reference collection of all species/taxa identified should be returned to the Cefas laboratories in Lowestoft in an appropriate preservation liquid (i.e. 100% IDA or 70% IMS, 20% water and 10% glycerol). The reference collection should contain as a minimum the species name, name of identifier/ supervisor, station code, cruise code, date of collection and name of species identification verifier. A list of all taxa in the reference collection is also requested; in electronic form, with these details included. Notable taxa should be highlighted here such as non-native species and new or unusual records. Non-native species should be added to the Non-native Species Information Portal (NNSIP) (hosted on the Non-native Species Secretariat website, http://www.nonnativespecies.org/index.cfm?sectionid=81).\nThe abundance and biomass data matrices should be in completed with, at minimum, the detail in the exemplar provided and, then sent via email to the above contacts following completion. All species names must be run through the WoRMS ‘Match Taxa’ tool so that all naming is current (http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=match).\nQuality assurance:\nThree samples from this contract are to be subject to an independent QA process following the requirements of the NMBAQC ‘own sample’ scheme assessment criteria with the scheme coordinator (or their assigned AQC lab). As this is also a project level audit the full data set will be quality assured; in addition to the samples selected to assess processing, additional taxa will be identified for review from the full data matrix. Any remedial action required following the AQC process must be completed within an agreed timeframe at no extra cost to the project, including any subsequent AQC needed.\nThe AQC contract will be arranged by Cefas. The processing and audit laboratories will include Cefas in all communications relating to this contract and will work to ensure timely delivery.\nDeliverables:\n• Externally audited, quality-controlled abundance and biomass matrices with current nomenclature (Primary processing and Audit lab)\n• Reference collection (Primary processing lab)\n• Internal Quality Control logs (Primary processing lab)\n• Audited Quality Control report (Audit lab)\n• Weekly project summary updates and correspondence between primary processing and audit lab (Primary processing and Audit lab)\nData delivery:\n1. Primary analysis to be completed by end November 2025\n2. Fully AQC’d data by end of December 2025.\n3. Reference collection to Cefas January 2026.\nQuantity: 41 mini Hamon grab samples (details of the samples can be found in table 1 below).\nLocation: Samples are available for collection, by the successful contractor, as soon as possible following contract allocation from the storage facility in Lowestoft. Please include a cost to acknowledge this requirement. Details of the sample collection are to be confirmed following contract allocation and samples must be transported safely and securely.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giovana Cousseau",
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"name": "APEM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview, A17 Embankment Business Park, Heaton Mersey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.pennisi@apemltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-63 RFQ for Macrofaunal Analysis services",
"value": {
"amount": 29577,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35492.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T15:03:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055080-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T15:03:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"name": "APEM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-63 Request for Quotation for marine benthic macroinvertebrate analysis of samples from the Nab Tower dredged material disposal site, 2025.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To view this opportunity please go to https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/login You will need to log in or create a new supplier account. The opportunity can then be found searching 'CEFAS25-63 Macrofaunal Analysis'. \nThis request for quotation is for the processing of the 41 macrofaunal samples: to extract and identify all biota retained following sieving on a 1.0 mm capture mesh, as per the NMBAQC guidelines detailing extraction and identification protocols. In addition to this there is a requirement to ensure these data are audited as per the NMBAQC Own Samples protocol prior to submission to Cefas (Hall, 2019). http://www.nmbaqcs.org/media/1764/os686970_summary-report.pdf.\nEnumeration, identification and biomassing to the lowest possible taxonomic level should be carried out following the NMBAQC Processing Requirement Protocol and Taxonomic Discrimination Protocol. Biomass (wet weight in grams to at least 4 d.p.) is required for all enumerable taxa. Balances must be serviced annually and a valid service certificate must be supplied with this tender.\nA single reference collection of all species/taxa identified should be returned to the Cefas laboratories in Lowestoft in an appropriate preservation liquid (i.e. 100% IDA or 70% IMS, 20% water and 10% glycerol). The reference collection should contain as a minimum the species name, name of identifier/ supervisor, station code, cruise code, date of collection and name of species identification verifier. A list of all taxa in the reference collection is also requested; in electronic form, with these details included. Notable taxa should be highlighted here such as non-native species and new or unusual records. Non-native species should be added to the Non-native Species Information Portal (NNSIP) (hosted on the Non-native Species Secretariat website, http://www.nonnativespecies.org/index.cfm?sectionid=81).\nThe abundance and biomass data matrices should be in completed with, at minimum, the detail in the exemplar provided and, then sent via email to the above contacts following completion. All species names must be run through the WoRMS ‘Match Taxa’ tool so that all naming is current (http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=match).\nQuality assurance:\nThree samples from this contract are to be subject to an independent QA process following the requirements of the NMBAQC ‘own sample’ scheme assessment criteria with the scheme coordinator (or their assigned AQC lab). As this is also a project level audit the full data set will be quality assured; in addition to the samples selected to assess processing, additional taxa will be identified for review from the full data matrix. Any remedial action required following the AQC process must be completed within an agreed timeframe at no extra cost to the project, including any subsequent AQC needed.\nThe AQC contract will be arranged by Cefas. The processing and audit laboratories will include Cefas in all communications relating to this contract and will work to ensure timely delivery.\nDeliverables:\n• Externally audited, quality-controlled abundance and biomass matrices with current nomenclature (Primary processing and Audit lab)\n• Reference collection (Primary processing lab)\n• Internal Quality Control logs (Primary processing lab)\n• Audited Quality Control report (Audit lab)\n• Weekly project summary updates and correspondence between primary processing and audit lab (Primary processing and Audit lab)\nData delivery:\n1. Primary analysis to be completed by end November 2025\n2. Fully AQC’d data by end of December 2025.\n3. Reference collection to Cefas January 2026.\nQuantity: 41 mini Hamon grab samples (details of the samples can be found in table 1 below).\nLocation: Samples are available for collection, by the successful contractor, as soon as possible following contract allocation from the storage facility in Lowestoft. Please include a cost to acknowledge this requirement. Details of the sample collection are to be confirmed following contract allocation and samples must be transported safely and securely.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giovana Cousseau",
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"name": "APEM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview, A17 Embankment Business Park, Heaton Mersey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.pennisi@apemltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-63 RFQ for Macrofaunal Analysis services",
"value": {
"amount": 29577,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35492.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T15:03:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035278-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T09:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per bidder pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-63 Request for Quotation for marine benthic macroinvertebrate analysis of samples from the Nab Tower dredged material disposal site, 2025.",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To view this opportunity please go to https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/login You will need to log in or create a new supplier account. The opportunity can then be found searching 'CEFAS25-63 Macrofaunal Analysis'. This request for quotation is for the processing of the 41 macrofaunal samples: to extract and identify all biota retained following sieving on a 1.0 mm capture mesh, as per the NMBAQC guidelines detailing extraction and identification protocols. In addition to this there is a requirement to ensure these data are audited as per the NMBAQC Own Samples protocol prior to submission to Cefas (Hall, 2019). http://www.nmbaqcs.org/media/1764/os686970_summary-report.pdf. Enumeration, identification and biomassing to the lowest possible taxonomic level should be carried out following the NMBAQC Processing Requirement Protocol and Taxonomic Discrimination Protocol. Biomass (wet weight in grams to at least 4 d.p.) is required for all enumerable taxa. Balances must be serviced annually and a valid service certificate must be supplied with this tender. A single reference collection of all species/taxa identified should be returned to the Cefas laboratories in Lowestoft in an appropriate preservation liquid (i.e. 100% IDA or 70% IMS, 20% water and 10% glycerol). The reference collection should contain as a minimum the species name, name of identifier/ supervisor, station code, cruise code, date of collection and name of species identification verifier. A list of all taxa in the reference collection is also requested; in electronic form, with these details included. Notable taxa should be highlighted here such as non-native species and new or unusual records. Non-native species should be added to the Non-native Species Information Portal (NNSIP) (hosted on the Non-native Species Secretariat website, http://www.nonnativespecies.org/index.cfm?sectionid=81). The abundance and biomass data matrices should be in completed with, at minimum, the detail in the exemplar provided and, then sent via email to the above contacts following completion. All species names must be run through the WoRMS ‘Match Taxa’ tool so that all naming is current (http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=match). Quality assurance: Three samples from this contract are to be subject to an independent QA process following the requirements of the NMBAQC ‘own sample’ scheme assessment criteria with the scheme coordinator (or their assigned AQC lab). As this is also a project level audit the full data set will be quality assured; in addition to the samples selected to assess processing, additional taxa will be identified for review from the full data matrix. Any remedial action required following the AQC process must be completed within an agreed timeframe at no extra cost to the project, including any subsequent AQC needed. The AQC contract will be arranged by Cefas. The processing and audit laboratories will include Cefas in all communications relating to this contract and will work to ensure timely delivery. Deliverables: • Externally audited, quality-controlled abundance and biomass matrices with current nomenclature (Primary processing and Audit lab) • Reference collection (Primary processing lab) • Internal Quality Control logs (Primary processing lab) • Audited Quality Control report (Audit lab) • Weekly project summary updates and correspondence between primary processing and audit lab (Primary processing and Audit lab) Data delivery: 1. Primary analysis to be completed by end November 2025 2. Fully AQC’d data by end of December 2025. 3. Reference collection to Cefas January 2026. Quantity: 41 mini Hamon grab samples (details of the samples can be found in table 1 below). Location: Samples are available for collection, by the successful contractor, as soon as possible following contract allocation from the storage facility in Lowestoft. Please include a cost to acknowledge this requirement. Details of the sample collection are to be confirmed following contract allocation and samples must be transported safely and securely.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view this opportunity please go to https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/login You will need to log in or create a new supplier account. The opportunity can then be found searching 'CEFAS25-63 RFQ for Macrofaunal Analysis Services'.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Giovana Cousseau",
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}