contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
CEFAS25-57 Aquaculture Hub
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
BuyerCENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Mar 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051959 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:40:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 027687-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063731-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048213-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023435-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027687-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:40:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-57",
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Aquaculture Hub",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:40:24Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "027687-2026",
"date": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Provided for in the contract",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027687-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "027687-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:40:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-57",
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Aquaculture Hub",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:40:24Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "027687-2026",
"date": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Provided for in the contract",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Oct 2025 · 063731-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063731-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297215",
"name": "POSEIDON AQUATIC RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24021R",
"name": "BRITISH TROUT ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08804994",
"name": "THE SHELLFISH ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Aquaculture Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this project is to establish an aquaculture data hub. This will provide a mapping interface with search and querying functionality to access information on aquaculture locations, sectoral production statistics and environmental performance, and host key position papers for the industry in one place, providing an essential resource for regulators (Defra, Cefas, MMO) policy teams, industry, researchers and the wider public. Importantly, the website will address a primary recommendation of the English Aquaculture Strategy (2020), published by Poseidon, which identified the limited availability of comprehensive information as a barrier to the development of the Aquaculture industry.\nThe services covered under this procurement include stakeholder mapping and consultation, website development, governance and publicity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Shellfish Association of Great Britain are uniquely positioned, through their membership and contacts with farms, shellfish depuration units, suppliers and the capture sector to enable them to coordinate engagement with stakeholders in the shellfish and seaweed sectors conducting surveys to establish data and compliance needs.\nThe British Trout Association are also uniquely positioned, through their membership and contacts to linked businesses such as processors and suppliers whose input is required, and have strong contacts at a ministerial level. This will enable them to coordinate engagement with stakeholders in the finfish sectors, conduct surveys to establish data and compliance needs, acquire strategies and position statements for this project. \nPoseidon specialise in strategic planning of aquaculture in the UK and Ireland and have a long-standing history working with Governments, importantly leading delivery of the English Aquaculture Strategy (EAS) which is the key driver for the Aquaculture Data Hub and similar projects across the UK. With all necessary contacts in place from previous consultations, they are uniquely positioned to work on the results of sector surveys against the objectives of the EAS.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297215",
"name": "POSEIDON AQUATIC RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "238 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04297215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "main@consult-poseidon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVT-1436-RLHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24021R",
"name": "BRITISH TROUT ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 7LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Enterprise House ,Cherry Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24021R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.robinson@britishtrout.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-7934-NTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08804994",
"name": "THE SHELLFISH ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishmongers' Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.SHELLFISH.ORG.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08804994",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@shellfish.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXQV-2551-CHPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 219850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by a period of 1 year if funding is granted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063731-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063731-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:38:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract management based on deliverables rather than KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2025 · 048213-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "048213-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T18:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Contract for an Aquaculture Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 219850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263820
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by a period of 1 year if funding is granted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T18:41:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297215",
"name": "POSEIDON AQUATIC RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08804994",
"name": "THE SHELLFISH ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24021R",
"name": "BRITISH TROUT ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Aquaculture Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this project is to establish an aquaculture data hub. This will provide a mapping interface with search and querying functionality to access information on aquaculture locations, sectoral production statistics and environmental performance, and host key position papers for the industry in one place, providing an essential resource for regulators (Defra, Cefas, MMO) policy teams, industry, researchers and the wider public. Importantly, the website will address a primary recommendation of the English Aquaculture Strategy (2020), published by Poseidon, which identified the limited availability of comprehensive information as a barrier to the development of the Aquaculture industry. \nThe services covered under this procurement include stakeholder mapping and consultation, website development, governance and publicity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04297215",
"name": "POSEIDON AQUATIC RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "238 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04297215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "main@consult-poseidon.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08804994",
"name": "THE SHELLFISH ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishmongers' Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.SHELLFISH.ORG.UK",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08804994",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@shellfish.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24021R",
"name": "BRITISH TROUT ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 7LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Enterprise House ,Cherry Orchard Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24021R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.robinson@britishtrout.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 May 2025 · 023435-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "023435-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T16:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Contract for an Aquaculture Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T16:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-57",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-57 Contract for an Aquaculture Hub",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for setting up an aquaculture hub through the creation of a website / information portal and database to support aquaculture in England.",
"riskDetails": "Funding - because we may not receive funding for year 2 of the project, there is a risk the project won’t be completed. Timescale – because there has been a delay in starting the project, there is a risk that the initial scoping exercise is delayed which could impact on delivery. Resourcing – because the budget on the project is fixed, there is a risk that the project will overspend if not managed rigorously.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provision of technical advice and information that is unique to the suppliers",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}