← Back to search results

contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment

CEFAS25-30 Spatial transcriptomics consumables

Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →

BuyerCENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Value£63,883

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055491
Latest release ID029151-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 13:35:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026contractAmendment029151-2026
27 Jun 2025award, contract035566-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029151-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T14:35:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055491",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
    "name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29407",
    "title": "CEFAS25-30 Spatial transcriptomics consumables",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
      "name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lowestoft",
        "postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Giovana Cousseau",
        "email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63883,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76659.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029151-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029151-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:35:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "029151-2026",
          "date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029151-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "029151-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T14:35:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055491",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
    "name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29407",
    "title": "CEFAS25-30 Spatial transcriptomics consumables",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
      "name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lowestoft",
        "postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Giovana Cousseau",
        "email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63883,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76659.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029151-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029151-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:35:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "029151-2026",
          "date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jun 2025 · 035566-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035566-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-27T06:21:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055491",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
    "name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33696500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory reagents"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152715",
          "name": "10X Genomics Incorporated"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C29407",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CEFAS25-30 Spatial transcriptomics consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Spatial Transcriptomics consumables for the EU Horizons PARC programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
      "name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lowestoft",
        "postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Giovana Cousseau",
        "email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152715",
      "name": "10X Genomics Incorporated",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "Pleasanton",
        "postalCode": "94588",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "6230 Stoneridge Mall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@10xgenomics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CEFAS25-30 Spatial transcriptomics consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43883,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51459.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035566-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035566-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-27T06:21:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}