Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
Contract for a Supplier to manage and deliver the next phase of socio-cultural data collection started under the mNCEA Programme, using the survey instrument provided by Cefas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f86e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084093-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 08:09:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084093-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:09:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f86e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169565",
"name": "UEA Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-126 Contract for the Management & Delivery of Socio-Cultural Data Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a Supplier to manage and deliver the next phase of socio-cultural data collection started under the mNCEA Programme, using the survey instrument provided by Cefas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Anderson",
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169565",
"name": "UEA Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Enterprise Centre, UEA Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consultancy@uea.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-126 CEFAS25-126 Contract for the Management & Delivery of Socio-Cultural Data Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 24050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further periods of 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:09:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:09:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f86e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169565",
"name": "UEA Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-126 Contract for the Management & Delivery of Socio-Cultural Data Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a Supplier to manage and deliver the next phase of socio-cultural data collection started under the mNCEA Programme, using the survey instrument provided by Cefas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Anderson",
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169565",
"name": "UEA Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Enterprise Centre, UEA Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "consultancy@uea.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-126 CEFAS25-126 Contract for the Management & Delivery of Socio-Cultural Data Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 24050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further periods of 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:09:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}