Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
Contract for the yearly Qiagen Instruments Maintenance 2025-2026 to maintain instruments located at the Weymouth Laboratory
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059591-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 10:34:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059591-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059591-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:34:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laboratory equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161917",
"name": "Qiagen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-117 Qiagen Instruments Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the yearly Qiagen Instruments Maintenance 2025-2026 to maintain instruments located at the Weymouth Laboratory",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161917",
"name": "Qiagen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 0JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Labs 2.0"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare-uk@qiagen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-117 Qiagen Instruments Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 18133.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21760.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:34:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059591-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:34:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laboratory equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161917",
"name": "Qiagen Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-117 Qiagen Instruments Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the yearly Qiagen Instruments Maintenance 2025-2026 to maintain instruments located at the Weymouth Laboratory",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161917",
"name": "Qiagen Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 0JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Labs 2.0"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare-uk@qiagen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-117 Qiagen Instruments Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 18133.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21760.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:34:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}