Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014964-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T16:14:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03411a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000695066"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03411a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(+1) (+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "South Ayrshire Council is using a two-stage tendering procedure to establish a Framework Agreement for a two (2) year duration with an option to extend for a further two (2) years with up to 3 suitably experienced Contractors, who can carry out internal modernisation works within council owned residential properties throughout South Ayrshire.\nThe extent of the works is unknown at present but may include works to occupied or void general needs housing and/or amenity/sheltered housing type accommodation, which may include single storey bungalows, multiple storey flats, 2 and 3 storey houses and specialist accommodation. Further details can be found within the CE-69-22 Project Brief document.\nThe Contract will follow the two-stage Restricted Procedure with bidders being selected on the basis of the responses contained in the pre-qualifying SPD.\nBidders will be expected have the capability, capacity, financial and economic standing and experience to perform the proposed works.\nSPDs must be completed in full with all relevant information supplied. The Framework Agreement will be awarded on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender, with specific evaluation criteria detailed within the Invitation to Tender and contract documents.\nBidders should note that for reasons of confidentiality, full Tender specification and supporting information will be made available only to those Bidders that are selected to proceed to the Invitation to Tender Stage.\nSufficient detail is provided within this Contract Notice and within the SPD to enable the Bidder to decide whether to participate in this process.\nIt is the intention of SAC to appoint three (3) bidders to the framework.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CE-69-22 - Framework Agreement for Internal Housing Refurbishment Works",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published – May 2026"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for Internal Housing Refurbishment Works",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contract performance conditions stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SELECT OR NIC EIC\nGAS SAFE\nEvidence for this requirement will be requested at the “Request For Documentation” Stage."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA7 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Buildings, Wellington Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00405",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "procurement@south-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11690",
"name": "Ayr Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ayr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ayr Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Additional information provided within Procurement documents.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21455. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNo, the Council will not be using the Public Contracts Scotland, standard Sub-Contract Clause\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits clauses detailed within Procurement documents.\n(SC Ref:695066)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2022 · 014964-2022 · tender
{
"id": "014964-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T16:14:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03411a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000695066"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03411a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "(+1) (+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "South Ayrshire Council is using a two-stage tendering procedure to establish a Framework Agreement for a two (2) year duration with an option to extend for a further two (2) years with up to 3 suitably experienced Contractors, who can carry out internal modernisation works within council owned residential properties throughout South Ayrshire.\nThe extent of the works is unknown at present but may include works to occupied or void general needs housing and/or amenity/sheltered housing type accommodation, which may include single storey bungalows, multiple storey flats, 2 and 3 storey houses and specialist accommodation. Further details can be found within the CE-69-22 Project Brief document.\nThe Contract will follow the two-stage Restricted Procedure with bidders being selected on the basis of the responses contained in the pre-qualifying SPD.\nBidders will be expected have the capability, capacity, financial and economic standing and experience to perform the proposed works.\nSPDs must be completed in full with all relevant information supplied. The Framework Agreement will be awarded on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender, with specific evaluation criteria detailed within the Invitation to Tender and contract documents.\nBidders should note that for reasons of confidentiality, full Tender specification and supporting information will be made available only to those Bidders that are selected to proceed to the Invitation to Tender Stage.\nSufficient detail is provided within this Contract Notice and within the SPD to enable the Bidder to decide whether to participate in this process.\nIt is the intention of SAC to appoint three (3) bidders to the framework.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM94"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CE-69-22 - Framework Agreement for Internal Housing Refurbishment Works",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published – May 2026"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for Internal Housing Refurbishment Works",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contract performance conditions stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SELECT OR NIC EIC\nGAS SAFE\nEvidence for this requirement will be requested at the “Request For Documentation” Stage."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4854",
"name": "South Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Ayr",
"postalCode": "KA7 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Buildings, Wellington Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00405",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "procurement@south-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11690",
"name": "Ayr Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ayr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ayr Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Additional information provided within Procurement documents.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21455. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNo, the Council will not be using the Public Contracts Scotland, standard Sub-Contract Clause\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits clauses detailed within Procurement documents.\n(SC Ref:695066)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}