Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030756-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-18T12:59:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040d04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/17276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: CCTV equipment servicing, maintenance, and repairs.",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: CCTV new equipment, installations, and upgrade projects",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV: Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs, New Equipment, Installations, and Upgrade Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 1896600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"name": "Louise Denton",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473433754"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68599",
"name": "Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Oct 2023 · 030756-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030756-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-18T12:59:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040d04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/17276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: CCTV equipment servicing, maintenance, and repairs.",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: CCTV new equipment, installations, and upgrade projects",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV: Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs, New Equipment, Installations, and Upgrade Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 1896600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16019",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "IPSWICH",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"name": "Louise Denton",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473433754"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68599",
"name": "Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}